Le dernier exercice comptable publié pour cette entreprise remonte à 2023. Les données ci-dessous peuvent ne plus refléter sa situation actuelle.
TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS is a French company now closed
founded 8 years ago,
formerly specialized in the sector Autres services personnels n.c.a..
Based in NANGIS (77370),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a revenue of 129 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Data updated on 2026-08-08
Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy
Synthèse
Santé financière :
Fragile
Signal structurel : exploitation déficitaire (EBE négatif).
In summary, TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS is currently loss-making, which weighs on its accounts. Its financial structure is fragile, with debt above sector norms — a point to monitor.
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2023, TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS alcanza unos ingresos de 129 k€. En el período 2019-2023, la empresa muestra un fuerte crecimiento con una TCAC de +35.8%. Caída significativa de -28% vs 2022. El EBITDA alcanza -2 k€, representando el -1.6% de los ingresos. Advertencia efecto tijera negativo: a pesar del cambio en ingresos (-28%), el EBITDA varía en -139%, reduciendo el margen en 4.6 puntos. Un EBITDA negativo significa que las operaciones no cubren los gastos corrientes. El resultado neto es negativo en -667 € (-0.5% de los ingresos).
Ingresos (2023)
?
128 796 €
Margen bruto (2023)
?
128 796 €
Resultado neto (2023)
?
-667 €
Margen EBITDA (2023)
?
-1.6%
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Activo
Chargement des données...
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio d'endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 83%. This ratio is less favorable than the sector median (2.3%) and warrants attention. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 11%. This ratio is slightly less favorable than the sector median (21.5%).
Ratio de endeudamiento (2023)
?
82.73%
Autonomía financiera (2023)
?
11.42%
Flujo de caja / Ingresos (2023)
?
-0.52%
Capacidad de reembolso (2023)
?
-2.92
| Indicador |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
| Ratio de endeudamiento |
0.0 |
-6.497 |
0.0 |
101.124 |
82.732 |
| Autonomía financiera |
0.0 |
15.455 |
0.0 |
8.649 |
11.42 |
| Capacidad de reembolso |
0.0 |
-0.04 |
0.0 |
-3.606 |
-2.924 |
| Flujo de caja / Ingresos |
3.819% |
-14.754% |
1.974% |
-0.471% |
-0.518% |
Positionnement sectoriel
Q1: 0.0%
Méd: 2.27%
Q3: 56.96%
Vigilar
+50 pts durante 3 años
En 2023, el ratio d'endeudamiento de TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS (82.7%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio alto puede indicar dependencia excesiva de financiación externa.
Q1: 0.38%
Méd: 21.53%
Q3: 56.44%
Average
+36 pts durante 3 años
En 2023, el autonomía financiera de TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS (11.4%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 1.26. This ratio is slightly less favorable than the sector median (1.8).
Ratio de liquidez (2023)
?
1.26
Cobertura de intereses (2023)
?
-7.14
| Indicador |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
| Ratio de liquidez |
3.56383 |
0.12218 |
0.47792 |
1.17361 |
1.25891 |
| Cobertura de intereses |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-7.143 |
Positionnement sectoriel
Q1: 0.79
Méd: 1.76
Q3: 3.7
Average
+23 pts durante 3 años
En 2023, el ratio de liquidez de TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS (1.26) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 0 días. Plazo proveedores: 10 días. Situación favorable. El FM representa 9 días d'ingresos. Between 2020 and 2023, WCR worsened by 48 days of revenue, signaling an increased financing need.
NFR de explotación (2023)
?
3 306 €
Crédito clientes (2023)
?
0 j
Crédito proveedores (2023)
?
10 j
Rotación de inventario (2023)
?
0 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2023)
?
9 j
| Indicador |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
| BFR d'exploitation |
225 € |
-4 677 € |
-3 552 € |
5 082 € |
3 306 € |
| Rotación de inventario (días) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Crédit clients (jours) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Crédit fournisseurs (jours) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
10 |
Positionnement de TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS dans son secteur
Estimación de valoración
Based on 113 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS is estimated at
71 673 €
(range 45 532€ - 96 303€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.56x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
71 673 €
Range: 45 532€ - 96 303€
NAF 5 all-time
Método de valoración utilizado
Revenue Multiple
128 796 €
×
0.56x
=
71 674 €
Range: 45 532€ - 96 304€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 113 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
- EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
- Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
- Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Top companies in Autres services personnels n.c.a.
Largest companies by revenue in the sector Autres services personnels n.c.a.:
Frequently asked questions about TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS
What is the revenue of TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS ?
The revenue of TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS in 2023 is 129 k€.
Is TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS profitable?
TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS recorded a net loss in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS ?
The headquarters of TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS is located in NANGIS (77370), in the department Seine-et-Marne.
Where to find the tax return of TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS ?
The tax return of TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS operate?
TB JUNIOR EXPEDITIONS operates in the sector Autres services personnels n.c.a. (NAF code 96.09Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.