Le dernier exercice comptable publié pour cette entreprise remonte à 2022. Les données ci-dessous peuvent ne plus refléter sa situation actuelle.
CHARVET LOCATION : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CHARVET LOCATION is a French company
founded 20 years ago,
specialized in the sector Location et location-bail de machines de bureau et de matériel informatique.
Based in MIRIBEL (01700),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Data updated on 2026-08-08
Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy
Synthèse
Santé financière :
Saine
Aucun signal de fragilité majeur : rentabilité positive et structure financière équilibrée.
In summary, CHARVET LOCATION combines a growing business with positive profitability. Its financial structure is fragile, with debt above sector norms — a point to monitor.
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2024, CHARVET LOCATION genera un resultado neto positivo de 16 k€. Evolución 2020-2024: 58 k€ -> 16 k€.
Ingresos (2022)
?
1 304 796 €
Margen bruto (2022)
?
1 301 576 €
EBITDA (2022)
?
577 001 €
Resultado neto (2022)
?
60 913 €
Margen EBITDA (2022)
?
44.2%
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Activo
Chargement des données...
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio d'endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 111%. This ratio is less favorable than the sector median (10.1%) and warrants attention. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 45%. This ratio is more favorable than the sector median (38.5%). La capacidad de reembolso indica que se necesitarían 2.6 años de flujo de caja. This ratio is less favorable than the sector median (0.4 ans) and warrants attention. El flujo de caja representa el 41.2% de los ingresos. Compared with its sector, this ratio places the company among the best positioned (sector median: 6.8%).
Ratio de endeudamiento (2022)
?
110.87%
Autonomía financiera (2022)
?
44.55%
Flujo de caja / Ingresos (2022)
?
41.22%
Capacidad de reembolso (2022)
?
2.61
Ratio de obsolescencia (2022)
?
44.4%
| Indicador |
2016 |
2017 |
2018 |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
2024 |
| Ratio de endeudamiento |
99.081 |
52.145 |
98.732 |
96.25 |
80.056 |
97.53 |
110.872 |
115.68 |
99.558 |
| Autonomía financiera |
43.063 |
59.846 |
46.308 |
43.367 |
44.303 |
42.329 |
44.548 |
46.139 |
49.831 |
| Capacidad de reembolso |
1.932 |
1.729 |
3.074 |
2.195 |
1.533 |
2.339 |
2.611 |
None |
None |
| Flujo de caja / Ingresos |
33.81% |
31.54% |
30.145% |
34.554% |
39.424% |
35.42% |
41.221% |
None% |
None% |
Positionnement sectoriel
Q1: 0.07%
Méd: 10.09%
Q3: 77.76%
Vigilar
En 2024, el ratio d'endeudamiento de CHARVET LOCATION (99.6%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio alto puede indicar dependencia excesiva de financiación externa.
Q1: 12.93%
Méd: 38.5%
Q3: 62.78%
Bueno
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de CHARVET LOCATION (49.8%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.41 ans
Q3: 2.3 ans
Vigilar
En 2022, el capacidad de reembolso de CHARVET LOCATION (2.6 ans) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio indica el número d'años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Una duración larga puede señalar deuda pesada relativa a la capacidad de pago.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 10.29. Compared with its sector, this ratio places the company among the best positioned (sector median: 2.2). El ratio de cobertura d'intereses (= EBIT / Gastos financieros) es de 3.0x. Compared with its sector, this ratio places the company among the best positioned (sector median: 0.2x).
Ratio de liquidez (2022)
?
10.29
Cobertura de intereses (2022)
?
3.05
| Indicador |
2016 |
2017 |
2018 |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
2024 |
| Ratio de liquidez |
2.48648 |
5.55339 |
3.21662 |
2.55275 |
2.58878 |
2.83955 |
10.289000000000001 |
78.00354999999999 |
82.38406 |
| Cobertura de intereses |
6.149 |
3.583 |
3.249 |
2.467 |
1.746 |
1.863 |
3.049 |
None |
None |
Positionnement sectoriel
Q1: 1.35
Méd: 2.21
Q3: 3.58
Excelente
+16 pts durante 3 años
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de CHARVET LOCATION (82.38) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.22x
Q3: 2.75x
Excelente
En 2022, el cobertura d'intereses de CHARVET LOCATION (3.0x) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos d'intereses. Alta cobertura significa que los gastos financieros pesan poco en la rentabilidad.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. El FM representa 249 días d'ingresos. Between 2019 and 2022, WCR worsened by 127 days of revenue, signaling an increased financing need.
NFR de explotación (2022)
?
901 562 €
Crédito clientes (2022)
?
79 j
Crédito proveedores (2022)
?
2 j
Rotación de inventario (2022)
?
0 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2022)
?
249 j
| Indicador |
2016 |
2017 |
2018 |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
2024 |
| BFR d'exploitation |
202 297 € |
179 804 € |
264 999 € |
477 352 € |
300 065 € |
393 415 € |
901 562 € |
0 € |
0 € |
| Rotación de inventario (días) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Crédit clients (jours) |
25 |
51 |
19 |
66 |
44 |
37 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
| Crédit fournisseurs (jours) |
94 |
44 |
56 |
119 |
124 |
109 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Positionnement de CHARVET LOCATION dans son secteur
Estimación de valoración
Based on 100 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of CHARVET LOCATION is estimated at
41 661 €
(range 21 132€ - 91 733€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
41 661 €
Range: 21 132€ - 91 733€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Método de valoración utilizado
Net Income Multiple
15 759 €
×
2.6x
=
41 662 €
Range: 21 133€ - 91 733€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 100 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
- EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
- Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
- Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Top companies in Location et location-bail de machines de bureau et de matériel informatique
Largest companies by revenue in the sector Location et location-bail de machines de bureau et de matériel informatique:
Frequently asked questions about CHARVET LOCATION
What is the revenue of CHARVET LOCATION ?
The revenue of CHARVET LOCATION in 2022 is 1.3 M€.
Is CHARVET LOCATION profitable?
Yes, CHARVET LOCATION generated a net profit of 16 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of CHARVET LOCATION ?
The headquarters of CHARVET LOCATION is located in MIRIBEL (01700), in the department Ain.
Where to find the tax return of CHARVET LOCATION ?
The tax return of CHARVET LOCATION is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CHARVET LOCATION operate?
CHARVET LOCATION operates in the sector Location et location-bail de machines de bureau et de matériel informatique (NAF code 77.33Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.