Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY is a French company founded 34 years ago, specialized in the sector Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande. Based in CHALANDRAY (86190), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a net income positive of 419 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY (SIREN 384506259)
Indicador 2022 2020 2018 2017 2016
Ingresos N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Resultado neto 418 721 € 168 292 € 311 020 € 261 148 € 68 526 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Margen neto N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2022, SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY genera un resultado neto positivo de 419 k€. Evolución 2016-2022: 69 k€ -> 419 k€.

Resultado neto (2022) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

418 721 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 22%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 56%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2022) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

21.896%

Autonomía financiera (2022) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

56.259%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2022) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

34.8%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
21.9 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 8.64
Méd: 39.99
Q3: 108.42
Bueno -23 pts durante 3 años

En 2022, el ratio de endeudamiento de SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY (21.90) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.

Autonomía financiera
56.26% 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 22.1%
Méd: 42.22%
Q3: 61.7%
Bueno +18 pts durante 3 años

En 2022, el autonomía financiera de SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY (56.3%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 238.32. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2022) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

238.319

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
238.32 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 150.01
Méd: 212.3
Q3: 320.32
Bueno

En 2022, el ratio de liquidez de SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY (238.32) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Positionnement de SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande

Estimación de valoración

Based on 108 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY is estimated at 1 826 565 € (range 646 685€ - 5 442 883€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2022
108 transactions
646k€ 1826k€ 5442k€
1 826 565 € Range: 646 685€ - 5 442 883€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
418 721 € × 4.4x = 1 826 566 €
Range: 646 686€ - 5 442 883€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 108 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande)

Compare SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY

What is the revenue of SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY ?

The revenue of SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY profitable?

Yes, SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY generated a net profit of 419 k€ in 2022.

Where is the headquarters of SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY ?

The headquarters of SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY is located in CHALANDRAY (86190), in the department Vienne.

Where to find the tax return of SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY ?

The tax return of SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY operate?

SARL DOMAINE DE ROUILLY operates in the sector Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande (NAF code 10.13A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.