FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES is a French company
founded 30 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation.
Based in VELIZY-VILLACOUBLAY (78140),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 716 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Data updated on 2026-08-08
Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy
Synthèse
Santé financière :
Saine
Aucun signal de fragilité majeur : rentabilité positive et structure financière équilibrée.
In summary, FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES posts positive profitability over the latest financial year. Its financial structure is fragile, with debt above sector norms — a point to monitor.
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2024, FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES alcanza unos ingresos de 716 k€. Los ingresos disminuyen en el período 2020-2024 (TCAC: -14.5%). Caída significativa de -10% vs 2023. El EBITDA alcanza 141 k€, representando el 19.7% de los ingresos. Advertencia efecto tijera negativo: a pesar del cambio en ingresos (-10%), el EBITDA varía en -20%, reduciendo el margen en 2.6 puntos. Compared with its sector, this ratio places the company among the best positioned (sector median: 5.9%). El resultado neto asciende a 204 k€, es decir, el 28.4% de los ingresos.
Ingresos (2024)
?
715 807 €
Margen bruto (2024)
?
711 566 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
140 878 €
Resultado neto (2024)
?
203 569 €
Margen EBITDA (2024)
?
19.7%
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Activo
Chargement des données...
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio d'endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 217%. This ratio is less favorable than the sector median (10.8%) and warrants attention. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 17%. This ratio is slightly less favorable than the sector median (33.3%). La capacidad de reembolso indica que se necesitarían 4.5 años de flujo de caja. This ratio is less favorable than the sector median (0.3 ans) and warrants attention. El flujo de caja representa el 28.0% de los ingresos. Compared with its sector, this ratio places the company among the best positioned (sector median: 4.9%).
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
217.16%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
17.45%
Flujo de caja / Ingresos (2024)
?
28.02%
Capacidad de reembolso (2024)
?
4.55
| Indicador |
2016 |
2017 |
2018 |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
2024 |
| Ratio de endeudamiento |
0.0 |
391.678 |
428.457 |
158.889 |
212.467 |
134.3 |
227.447 |
184.883 |
217.163 |
| Autonomía financiera |
4.998 |
7.255 |
7.176 |
16.865 |
9.969 |
12.199 |
9.709 |
18.123 |
17.455 |
| Capacidad de reembolso |
0.0 |
5.138 |
-1.387 |
46.223 |
4.415 |
3.317 |
7.051 |
4.142 |
4.548 |
| Flujo de caja / Ingresos |
365.173% |
46.579% |
-142.062% |
6.868% |
15.975% |
14.476% |
20.441% |
22.011% |
28.02% |
Positionnement sectoriel
Q1: 0.55%
Méd: 10.85%
Q3: 37.73%
Vigilar
En 2024, el ratio d'endeudamiento de FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET S... (217.2%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio alto puede indicar dependencia excesiva de financiación externa.
Q1: 13.21%
Méd: 33.27%
Q3: 54.26%
Average
+13 pts durante 3 años
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET S... (17.4%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.34 ans
Q3: 1.7 ans
Vigilar
En 2022, el capacidad de reembolso de FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET S... (7.0 ans) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio indica el número d'años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Una duración larga puede señalar deuda pesada relativa a la capacidad de pago.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 39.30. Compared with its sector, this ratio places the company among the best positioned (sector median: 2.1).
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
39.3
Cobertura de intereses (2024)
?
0.0
| Indicador |
2016 |
2017 |
2018 |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
2024 |
| Ratio de liquidez |
2.6690899999999997 |
4.08924 |
3.73272 |
3.57247 |
2.199 |
1.91916 |
2.32772 |
15.286800000000001 |
39.29598 |
| Cobertura de intereses |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
Positionnement sectoriel
Q1: 1.52
Méd: 2.11
Q3: 3.18
Excelente
+38 pts durante 3 años
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET S... (39.30) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.14x
Q3: 2.27x
Average
En 2024, el cobertura d'intereses de FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET S... (0.0x) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos d'intereses. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 0 días. Plazo proveedores: 21 días. Situación favorable. El FM representa 181 días d'ingresos. Between 2021 and 2024, WCR improved by 400 days of revenue, freeing up cash.
NFR de explotación (2024)
?
359 858 €
Crédito clientes (2024)
?
0 j
Crédito proveedores (2024)
?
21 j
Rotación de inventario (2024)
?
0 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2024)
?
181 j
| Indicador |
2016 |
2017 |
2018 |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
2024 |
| BFR d'exploitation |
3 641 452 € |
3 894 934 € |
2 517 183 € |
2 339 860 € |
2 171 437 € |
1 827 148 € |
1 510 196 € |
395 572 € |
359 858 € |
| Rotación de inventario (días) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Crédit clients (jours) |
2029 |
354 |
394 |
762 |
283 |
336 |
707 |
93 |
0 |
| Crédit fournisseurs (jours) |
-962 |
992 |
679 |
894 |
476 |
471 |
817 |
49 |
21 |
Positionnement de FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES dans son secteur
Estimación de valoración
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (28 transactions).
This range of 65 549€ to 430 550€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
204 145 €
Range: 65 549€ - 430 550€
NAF 5 année 2024
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 28 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
- EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
- Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
- Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Top companies in Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation
Largest companies by revenue in the sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation:
Frequently asked questions about FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES
What is the revenue of FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES ?
The revenue of FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES in 2024 is 716 k€.
Is FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES profitable?
Yes, FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES generated a net profit of 204 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES ?
The headquarters of FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES is located in VELIZY-VILLACOUBLAY (78140), in the department Yvelines.
Where to find the tax return of FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES ?
The tax return of FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES operate?
FORCLUM EXPLOITATION ET SERVICES operates in the sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation (NAF code 43.22B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.