BQHL PRODUCTIONS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

BQHL PRODUCTIONS is a French company founded 45 years ago, specialized in the sector Edition et distribution vidéo. Based in PARIS (75012), this company of category PME shows in 2020 a revenue of 841 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - BQHL PRODUCTIONS (SIREN 321749053)
Indicador 2024 2023 2022 2020 2017 2016 2015
Ingresos N/C N/C N/C 840 513 € 712 369 € 805 833 € 1 071 548 €
Resultado neto 34 687 € 21 637 € 48 389 € 10 930 € -1 188 € -98 628 € -19 829 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C 81 832 € -2 489 € -41 091 € -29 919 €
Margen neto N/C N/C N/C 1.3% -0.2% -12.2% -1.9%

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2024, BQHL PRODUCTIONS genera un resultado neto positivo de 35 k€.

Resultado neto (2024) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

34 687 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 64%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 29%. El equilibrio entre fondos propios y deuda es satisfactorio.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2024) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

63.509%

Autonomía financiera (2024) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

29.357%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2024) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

5.1%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
BQHL PRODUCTIONS

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
63.51 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 0.0
Q3: 16.54
Vigilar

En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de BQHL PRODUCTIONS (63.51) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio alto puede indicar dependencia excesiva de financiación externa.

Autonomía financiera
29.36% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.12%
Méd: 29.66%
Q3: 57.68%
Average -5 pts durante 3 años

En 2024, el autonomía financiera de BQHL PRODUCTIONS (29.4%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 146.86. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2024) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

146.862

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
BQHL PRODUCTIONS

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
146.86 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 131.09
Méd: 201.28
Q3: 393.41
Average

En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de BQHL PRODUCTIONS (146.86) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería.

NFR de explotación (2024) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

0 €

Crédito clientes (2024) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

0 j

Crédito proveedores (2024) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

0 j

Rotación de inventario (2024) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
BQHL PRODUCTIONS

Positionnement de BQHL PRODUCTIONS dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Edition et distribution vidéo

Estimación de valoración

Based on 88 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of BQHL PRODUCTIONS is estimated at 56 277 € (range 29 361€ - 149 690€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
88 tx
29k€ 56k€ 149k€
56 277 € Range: 29 361€ - 149 690€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
34 687 € × 1.6x = 56 278 €
Range: 29 362€ - 149 691€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 88 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Edition et distribution vidéo)

Compare BQHL PRODUCTIONS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about BQHL PRODUCTIONS

What is the revenue of BQHL PRODUCTIONS ?

The revenue of BQHL PRODUCTIONS in 2020 is 841 k€.

Is BQHL PRODUCTIONS profitable?

Yes, BQHL PRODUCTIONS generated a net profit of 35 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of BQHL PRODUCTIONS ?

The headquarters of BQHL PRODUCTIONS is located in PARIS (75012), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of BQHL PRODUCTIONS ?

The tax return of BQHL PRODUCTIONS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does BQHL PRODUCTIONS operate?

BQHL PRODUCTIONS operates in the sector Edition et distribution vidéo (NAF code 59.13B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.