Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI is a French company founded 40 years ago, specialized in the sector Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux. Based in TARNOS (40220), this company of category PME shows in 2016 a revenue of 2.5 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI (SIREN 332987205)
Indicator 2024 2023 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 2 546 964 €
Net income 133 245 € -166 971 € 84 801 € -102 929 € -369 979 € 267 344 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C -156 289 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 10.5%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI generates positive net income of 133 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 267 k€ -> 133 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

133 245 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 15%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 55%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

15.152%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

54.826%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

25.9%

Solvency indicators evolution
TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
15.15 2024
2019
2023
2024
Q1: 4.33
Med: 17.07
Q3: 42.21
Good +19 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the debt ratio of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE ... (15.15) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
54.83% 2024
2019
2023
2024
Q1: 24.93%
Med: 45.63%
Q3: 58.25%
Good +26 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the financial autonomy of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE ... (54.8%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 295.90. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

295.896

Liquidity indicators evolution
TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
295.9 2024
2019
2023
2024
Q1: 154.93
Med: 222.99
Q3: 307.27
Good +15 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE ... (295.90) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 1192 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 656 days. The gap of 536 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

1192 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

656 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI

Positioning of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI in its sector

Comparison with sector Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (34 transactions). This range of 104 153€ to 493 011€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
104k€ 388k€ 493k€
388 819 € Range: 104 153€ - 493 011€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 34 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux)

Compare TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI

What is the revenue of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI ?

The revenue of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI in 2016 is 2.5 M€.

Is TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI profitable?

Yes, TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI generated a net profit of 133 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI ?

The headquarters of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI is located in TARNOS (40220), in the department Landes.

Where to find the tax return of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI ?

The tax return of TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI operate?

TUYAUTERIE CHAUDRONNERIE MAINTE INDUSTRI operates in the sector Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux (NAF code 33.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.