SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI is a French company founded 52 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal. Based in BAIE-MAHAULT (97122), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 12.4 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI (SIREN 303109953)
Indicator 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Revenue N/C 12 445 094 € 10 471 779 € 9 661 449 € 8 867 744 € 10 667 438 € 10 870 864 € 9 221 422 € 10 263 548 €
Net income 52 047 € 121 314 € 265 012 € 226 059 € 85 316 € 942 234 € 71 592 € 118 957 € 66 230 €
EBITDA N/C 234 131 € -14 366 € 12 566 € -20 626 € 133 620 € 198 830 € 37 200 € 70 474 €
Net margin N/C 1.0% 2.5% 2.3% 1.0% 8.8% 0.7% 1.3% 0.6%

Revenue and income statement

In 2025, SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI generates positive net income of 52 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2017-2025: 66 k€ -> 52 k€.

Net income (2025) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

52 047 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 8%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 72%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2025) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

8.004%

Financial autonomy (2025) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

71.829%

Asset age ratio (2025) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

13.3%

Solvency indicators evolution
SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
8.0 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 4.9
Med: 22.38
Q3: 37.29
Good

In 2025, the debt ratio of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANT... (8.00) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
71.83% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 33.79%
Med: 45.28%
Q3: 59.64%
Excellent

In 2025, the financial autonomy of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANT... (71.8%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Repayment capacity
6.11 years 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.53 years
Q3: 2.28 years
Watch +53 pts over 2 years

In 2024, the repayment capacity of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANT... (6.11) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 424.69. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2025) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

424.686

Liquidity indicators evolution
SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
424.69 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 170.7
Med: 222.02
Q3: 322.29
Excellent

In 2025, the liquidity ratio of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANT... (424.69) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
4.55x 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.05x
Q3: 6.2x
Good +49 pts over 2 years

In 2024, the interest coverage of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANT... (4.5x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2025) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2025) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2025) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2025) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI

Positioning of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI in its sector

Comparison with sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal

Valuation estimate

Based on 75 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI is estimated at 138 408 € (range 72 468€ - 327 295€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
75 tx
72k€ 138k€ 327k€
138 408 € Range: 72 468€ - 327 295€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
52 047 € × 2.7x = 138 409 €
Range: 72 469€ - 327 295€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 75 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal)

Compare SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI

What is the revenue of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI ?

The revenue of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI in 2024 is 12.4 M€.

Is SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI profitable?

Yes, SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI generated a net profit of 52 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI ?

The headquarters of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI is located in BAIE-MAHAULT (97122), in the department Guadeloupe.

Where to find the tax return of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI ?

The tax return of SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI operate?

SAVIMA VITRERIE ACCES ANTILLAI operates in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal (NAF code 25.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.