SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND is a French company
founded 30 years ago,
specialized in the sector Services des traiteurs .
Based in PLEURTUIT (35730),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a revenue of 1.2 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND (SIREN 402361521)
Indicator
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
1 248 154 €
814 719 €
357 356 €
1 198 165 €
1 058 340 €
1 242 574 €
1 213 967 €
1 121 242 €
Net income
188 658 €
108 986 €
44 182 €
104 300 €
85 285 €
143 092 €
126 877 €
87 983 €
EBITDA
277 923 €
114 913 €
-23 502 €
164 177 €
130 973 €
226 063 €
199 178 €
139 270 €
Net margin
15.1%
13.4%
12.4%
8.7%
8.1%
11.5%
10.5%
7.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2023, SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND achieves revenue of 1.2 M€. Revenue is growing positively over 8 years (CAGR: +1.5%). Vs 2022, growth of +53% (815 k€ -> 1.2 M€). After deducting consumption (234 k€), gross margin stands at 1.0 M€, i.e. a rate of 81%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 278 k€, representing 22.3% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +8.2 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 189 k€, i.e. 15.1% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2023)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
1 248 154 €
Gross margin (2023)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
1 014 247 €
EBITDA (2023)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
277 923 €
EBIT (2023)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
254 870 €
Net income (2023)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
188 658 €
EBITDA margin (2023)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
22.2%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 82%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.0 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 16.9% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2023)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
0.115%
Financial autonomy (2023)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
81.706%
Cash flow / Revenue (2023)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
16.936%
Repayment capacity (2023)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.011
Solvency indicators evolution SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Debt ratio
0.0
0.062
0.066
0.005
0.032
0.118
0.178
0.115
Financial autonomy
81.831
83.27
86.009
84.448
82.258
80.133
82.062
81.706
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.005
0.005
0.001
0.004
-0.095
0.029
0.011
Cash flow / Revenue
12.225%
14.271%
15.517%
10.787%
11.941%
-4.193%
12.808%
16.936%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
0.122023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0
Med: 26.5
Q3: 99.38
Good
In 2023, the debt ratio of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND (0.12) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
81.71%2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 2.29%
Med: 28.0%
Q3: 50.98%
Excellent
In 2023, the financial autonomy of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND (81.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.01 years2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.06 years
Q3: 1.99 years
Good
In 2023, the repayment capacity of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND (0.01) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 15 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 15 days. WCR is negative (-121 days): operations structurally generate cash. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-6133%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2023)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-420 004 €
Customer credit (2023)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2023)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
15 j
Inventory turnover (2023)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2023)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-121 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Operating WCR
-6 739 €
-85 451 €
-135 627 €
-141 034 €
-243 503 €
-159 931 €
-370 322 €
-420 004 €
Inventory turnover (days)
1
1
2
4
3
5
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
13
5
3
2
2
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
17
13
13
17
18
148
17
15
Positioning of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND in its sector
Comparison with sector Services des traiteurs
Valuation estimate
Based on 191 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND is estimated at
1 331 284 €
(range 794 827€ - 2 343 769€).
With an EBITDA of 277 923€, the sector multiple of 5.7x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.64x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2023
191 transactions
794k€1331k€2343k€
1 331 284 €Range: 794 827€ - 2 343 769€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
277 923 €×5.7x
Estimation1 579 877 €
988 042€ - 2 867 889€
Revenue Multiple30%
1 248 154 €×0.64x
Estimation794 221 €
471 928€ - 1 122 882€
Net Income Multiple20%
188 658 €×8.0x
Estimation1 515 395 €
796 139€ - 2 864 803€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 191 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Services des traiteurs )
Compare SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND
What is the revenue of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND ?
The revenue of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND in 2023 is 1.2 M€.
Is SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND profitable?
Yes, SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND generated a net profit of 189 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND ?
The headquarters of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND is located in PLEURTUIT (35730), in the department Ille-et-Vilaine.
Where to find the tax return of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND ?
The tax return of SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND operate?
SAS DU MANOIR DE PONTBRIAND operates in the sector Services des traiteurs (NAF code 56.21Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart