SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX is a French company founded 34 years ago, specialized in the sector Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande. Based in LORP-SENTARAILLE (09190), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a revenue of 6.6 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX (SIREN 383129384)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C 6 567 529 € N/C N/C 5 097 844 € N/C 5 159 054 € 5 467 621 €
Net income 58 721 € 40 890 € 271 652 € 236 444 € 151 808 € 151 164 € 78 941 € -55 895 € 41 121 €
EBITDA N/C N/C 422 650 € N/C N/C 279 397 € N/C 163 744 € 195 361 €
Net margin N/C N/C 4.1% N/C N/C 3.0% N/C -1.1% 0.8%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX generates positive net income of 59 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 41 k€ -> 59 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

58 721 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 30%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 62%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

29.549%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

62.253%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

16.2%

Solvency indicators evolution
SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
29.55 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 6.45
Med: 32.78
Q3: 90.97
Good +7 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the debt ratio of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CA... (29.55) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
62.25% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 22.29%
Med: 47.18%
Q3: 63.72%
Good

In 2024, the financial autonomy of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CA... (62.2%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Repayment capacity
1.94 years 2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 1.24 years
Q3: 3.95 years
Average

In 2022, the repayment capacity of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CA... (1.94) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 375.95. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

375.948

Liquidity indicators evolution
SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
375.95 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 131.3
Med: 205.86
Q3: 315.92
Excellent

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CA... (375.95) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
2.52x 2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.7x
Q3: 6.54x
Good

In 2022, the interest coverage of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CA... (2.5x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX

Positioning of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX in its sector

Comparison with sector Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande

Valuation estimate

Based on 108 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX is estimated at 256 155 € (range 90 690€ - 763 304€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
108 transactions
90k€ 256k€ 763k€
256 155 € Range: 90 690€ - 763 304€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
58 721 € × 4.4x = 256 156 €
Range: 90 691€ - 763 304€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 108 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande)

Compare SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX

What is the revenue of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX ?

The revenue of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX in 2022 is 6.6 M€.

Is SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX profitable?

Yes, SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX generated a net profit of 59 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX ?

The headquarters of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX is located in LORP-SENTARAILLE (09190), in the department Ariege.

Where to find the tax return of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX ?

The tax return of SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX operate?

SARL CHARCUTERIE ANDRE CAZAUX operates in the sector Préparation industrielle de produits à base de viande (NAF code 10.13A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.