RSCU EUROPE SAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

RSCU EUROPE SAS is a French company founded 22 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques . Based in PARIS (75010), this company of category PME shows in 2025 a revenue of 9.2 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - RSCU EUROPE SAS (SIREN 450455407)
Indicator 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue 9 243 855 € 9 025 066 € 7 989 451 € 7 888 137 € 7 398 561 € 6 280 470 € 6 742 391 € 5 520 644 € 563 349 € 3 140 732 €
Net income 459 026 € 366 176 € 129 214 € -5 067 € 1 556 € 6 892 € 70 164 € 557 988 € 34 465 € -218 014 €
EBITDA 1 311 737 € 1 083 574 € 866 305 € 1 030 714 € 855 757 € 313 666 € 149 782 € -481 310 € -177 809 € 18 275 €
Net margin 5.0% 4.1% 1.6% -0.1% 0.0% 0.1% 1.0% 10.1% 6.1% -6.9%

Revenue and income statement

In 2025, RSCU EUROPE SAS achieves revenue of 9.2 M€. Over the period 2016-2025, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +12.7%. Vs 2024: +2%. After deducting consumption (4.2 M€), gross margin stands at 5.1 M€, i.e. a rate of 55%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 1.3 M€, representing 14.2% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +2.2 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This level of operating margin is satisfactory for the sector. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 459 k€, i.e. 5.0% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Revenue (2025) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

9 243 855 €

Gross margin (2025) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

5 068 030 €

EBITDA (2025) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

1 311 737 €

EBIT (2025) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

608 626 €

Net income (2025) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

459 026 €

EBITDA margin (2025) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

14.2%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 410%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 14%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 10.4 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 5.0% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.

Debt ratio (2025) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

409.763%

Financial autonomy (2025) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

14.151%

Cash flow / Revenue (2025) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

5.037%

Repayment capacity (2025) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

10.4

Asset age ratio (2025) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

7.4%

Solvency indicators evolution
RSCU EUROPE SAS

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
409.76 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 1.13
Med: 13.07
Q3: 49.22
Watch

In 2025, the debt ratio of RSCU EUROPE SAS (409.76) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.

Financial autonomy
14.15% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 20.2%
Med: 47.03%
Q3: 64.7%
Watch

In 2025, the financial autonomy of RSCU EUROPE SAS (14.2%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.

Repayment capacity
10.4 years 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.13 years
Q3: 1.71 years
Watch

In 2025, the repayment capacity of RSCU EUROPE SAS (10.40) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 192.87. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 4.7x. Financial charges are adequately covered by operations.

Liquidity ratio (2025) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

192.868

Interest coverage (2025) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

4.696

Liquidity indicators evolution
RSCU EUROPE SAS

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
192.87 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 159.6
Med: 237.67
Q3: 459.69
Average +13 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the liquidity ratio of RSCU EUROPE SAS (192.87) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Interest coverage
4.7x 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.34x
Q3: 6.1x
Good -6 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the interest coverage of RSCU EUROPE SAS (4.7x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 87 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 79 days. The company must finance 8 days of gap between collections and payments. Inventory turnover is 44 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 132 days of revenue, i.e. 3.4 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2025, WCR increased by +300%, requiring additional financing.

Operating WCR (2025) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

3 397 764 €

Customer credit (2025) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

87 j

Supplier credit (2025) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

79 j

Inventory turnover (2025) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

44 j

WCR in days of revenue (2025) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

132 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
RSCU EUROPE SAS

Positioning of RSCU EUROPE SAS in its sector

Comparison with sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques

Valuation estimate

Based on 145 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of RSCU EUROPE SAS is estimated at 2 544 853 € (range 981 784€ - 6 702 791€). With an EBITDA of 1 311 737€, the sector multiple of 2.6x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.19x (conservative valuation). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
145 transactions
981k€ 2544k€ 6702k€
2 544 853 € Range: 981 784€ - 6 702 791€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
1 311 737 € × 2.6x
Estimation 3 418 794 €
1 243 736€ - 9 610 068€
Revenue Multiple 30%
9 243 855 € × 0.19x
Estimation 1 768 590 €
995 406€ - 4 508 714€
Net Income Multiple 20%
459 026 € × 3.3x
Estimation 1 524 396 €
306 473€ - 2 725 715€

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 145 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques )

Compare RSCU EUROPE SAS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about RSCU EUROPE SAS

What is the revenue of RSCU EUROPE SAS ?

The revenue of RSCU EUROPE SAS in 2025 is 9.2 M€.

Is RSCU EUROPE SAS profitable?

Yes, RSCU EUROPE SAS generated a net profit of 459 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of RSCU EUROPE SAS ?

The headquarters of RSCU EUROPE SAS is located in PARIS (75010), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of RSCU EUROPE SAS ?

The tax return of RSCU EUROPE SAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does RSCU EUROPE SAS operate?

RSCU EUROPE SAS operates in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques (NAF code 46.49Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.