Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN is a French company founded 31 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques. Based in MARSEILLE (13012), this company of category PME shows in 2015 a revenue of 545 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN (SIREN 398810531)
Indicator 2019 2015
Revenue N/C 544 904 €
Net income 3 716 € -16 621 €
EBITDA N/C 15 810 €
Net margin N/C -3.1%

Revenue and income statement

En 2019, DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN genera un resultado neto positivo de 4 k€.

Net income (2019) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

3 716 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 6%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 25%. El equilibrio entre fondos propios y deuda es satisfactorio.

Debt ratio (2019) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

6.207%

Financial autonomy (2019) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

25.291%

Asset age ratio (2019) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

16.3%

Solvency indicators evolution
DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN

Sector positioning

Ratio de endeudamiento
6.21 2019
2015
2019
Q1: 4.47
Med: 23.38
Q3: 61.64
Bueno -49 pts over 2 years

En 2019, el ratio de endeudamiento de DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTIO... (6.21) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.

Autonomía financiera
25.29% 2019
2015
2019
Q1: 27.81%
Med: 50.35%
Q3: 66.47%
Average

En 2019, el autonomía financiera de DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTIO... (25.3%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Capacidad de reembolso
6.23 ans 2015
2015
Q1: -0.03 ans
Med: 0.29 ans
Q3: 1.94 ans
Vigilar

En 2015, el capacidad de reembolso de DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTIO... (6.2 ans) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Una duración larga puede señalar deuda pesada relativa a la capacidad de pago.

Liquidity ratios

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 114.99. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Liquidity ratio (2019) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

114.99

Liquidity indicators evolution
DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN

Sector positioning

Ratio de liquidez
114.99 2019
2015
2019
Q1: 167.8
Med: 240.85
Q3: 369.95
Vigilar

En 2019, el ratio de liquidez de DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTIO... (114.99) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio inferior a 1 puede señalar tensiones potenciales de flujo de caja.

Cobertura de intereses
32.8x 2015
2015
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.39x
Q3: 6.96x
Excelente

En 2015, el cobertura de intereses de DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTIO... (32.8x) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Alta cobertura significa que los gastos financieros pesan poco en la rentabilidad.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería.

Operating WCR (2019) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2019) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2019) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2019) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN

Positioning of DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN in its sector

Comparison with sector Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (46 transactions). This range of 1 954€ to 22 884€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2019
Indicative
1k€ 6k€ 22k€
6 511 € Range: 1 954€ - 22 884€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 46 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques)

Compare DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN

What is the revenue of DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN ?

The revenue of DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN in 2015 is 545 k€.

Is DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN profitable?

Yes, DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN generated a net profit of 4 k€ in 2019.

Where is the headquarters of DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN ?

The headquarters of DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN is located in MARSEILLE (13012), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.

Where to find the tax return of DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN ?

The tax return of DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN operate?

DECOUPE EMBOUTIS INJECTION MEDITERRANEEN operates in the sector Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques (NAF code 22.29A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.