Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

J. CHATEL : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

J. CHATEL is a French company founded 44 years ago, specialized in the sector Production de boissons alcooliques distillées. Based in SAINTE-MARIE (97438), this company of category PME shows in 2021 a net income positive of 427 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - J. CHATEL (SIREN 322612771)
Kennzahl 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Umsatz N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Nettoergebnis 426 667 € 1 490 149 € -1 128 701 € 935 053 € 792 581 € 887 242 € 570 030 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Nettomarge N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2021 erzielt J. CHATEL ein positives Nettoergebnis von 427 k€. Entwicklung 2015-2021: 570 k€ -> 427 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2021) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

426 667 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 35%. Die Verschuldung bleibt unter Kontrolle. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 43%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Verschuldungsgrad (2021) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

35.025%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2021) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

42.753%

Anlagenaltersquote (2021) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

30.3%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
J. CHATEL

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
35.02 2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 7.39
Méd: 45.96
Q3: 144.57
Gut -5 pts über 3 Jahre

Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von J. CHATEL (35.02). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Diese kontrollierte Position spiegelt umsichtiges Management wider.

Finanzielle Autonomie
42.75% 2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 28.11%
Méd: 47.3%
Q3: 68.99%
Average +15 pts über 3 Jahre

Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von J. CHATEL (42.8%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 232.68. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquiditätsquote (2021) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

232.678

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
J. CHATEL

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
232.68 2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 216.7
Méd: 385.8
Q3: 838.47
Average +10 pts über 3 Jahre

Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von J. CHATEL (232.68). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.

Positionnement de J. CHATEL dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Production de boissons alcooliques distillées

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (22 transactions). This range of 392 574€ to 1 179 763€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2021
Indicative
392k€ 430k€ 1179k€
430 712 € Range: 392 574€ - 1 179 763€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 22 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Production de boissons alcooliques distillées)

Compare J. CHATEL with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about J. CHATEL

What is the revenue of J. CHATEL ?

The revenue of J. CHATEL is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is J. CHATEL profitable?

Yes, J. CHATEL generated a net profit of 427 k€ in 2021.

Where is the headquarters of J. CHATEL ?

The headquarters of J. CHATEL is located in SAINTE-MARIE (97438), in the department La Reunion.

Where to find the tax return of J. CHATEL ?

The tax return of J. CHATEL is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does J. CHATEL operate?

J. CHATEL operates in the sector Production de boissons alcooliques distillées (NAF code 11.01Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.