Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

VENIFIRST : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

VENIFIRST is a French company founded 7 years ago, specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité. Based in LES PAVILLONS-SOUS-BOIS (93320), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 69 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - VENIFIRST (SIREN 843951450)
Indicador 2024
Ingresos N/C
Resultado neto 68 907 €
EBITDA N/C
Margen neto N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2024, VENIFIRST genera un resultado neto positivo de 69 k€.

Resultado neto (2024) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

68 907 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 275%. Situación crítica: la deuda supera significativamente los fondos propios. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 15%. Baja autonomía: la empresa depende fuertemente de financiación externa.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2024) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

274.98%

Autonomía financiera (2024) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

15.251%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2024) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

29.6%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
VENIFIRST

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
274.98 2024
2024
Q1: 1.8
Méd: 27.54
Q3: 87.06
Average

En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de VENIFIRST (274.98) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
15.25% 2024
2024
Q1: 13.27%
Méd: 31.55%
Q3: 51.53%
Average

En 2024, el autonomía financiera de VENIFIRST (15.2%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 178.58. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2024) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

178.581

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
VENIFIRST

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
178.58 2024
2024
Q1: 117.28
Méd: 164.75
Q3: 253.6
Bueno

En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de VENIFIRST (178.58) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Positionnement de VENIFIRST dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité

Estimación de valoración

Based on 71 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of VENIFIRST is estimated at 233 003 € (range 30 231€ - 636 087€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
71 tx
30k€ 233k€ 636k€
233 003 € Range: 30 231€ - 636 087€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
68 907 € × 3.4x = 233 003 €
Range: 30 231€ - 636 088€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 71 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)

Compare VENIFIRST with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about VENIFIRST

What is the revenue of VENIFIRST ?

The revenue of VENIFIRST is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is VENIFIRST profitable?

Yes, VENIFIRST generated a net profit of 69 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of VENIFIRST ?

The headquarters of VENIFIRST is located in LES PAVILLONS-SOUS-BOIS (93320), in the department Seine-Saint-Denis.

Where to find the tax return of VENIFIRST ?

The tax return of VENIFIRST is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does VENIFIRST operate?

VENIFIRST operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.