UNIONS BEAUCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

UNIONS BEAUCE is a French company founded 15 years ago, specialized in the sector Intermédiaires du commerce en matières premières agricoles, animaux vivants, matières premières textiles et produits semi-finis. Based in FRESNAY L'EVEQUE (28310), this company of category PME shows in 2023 a revenue of 1.4 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - UNIONS BEAUCE (SIREN 530341627)
Indicador 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Ingresos N/C N/C 1 432 252 € 1 046 894 € 812 211 € 888 631 € 1 139 591 € 534 408 € 905 708 € 694 375 €
Resultado neto 285 715 € 412 128 € 197 860 € 182 661 € 89 232 € 37 720 € 201 784 € -20 112 € 12 249 € 827 €
EBITDA N/C N/C 260 967 € 244 148 € 119 187 € 46 651 € 267 482 € -17 970 € 65 027 € 64 788 €
Margen neto N/C N/C 13.8% 17.4% 11.0% 4.2% 17.7% -3.8% 1.4% 0.1%

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2025, UNIONS BEAUCE genera un resultado neto positivo de 286 k€. Evolución 2016-2025: 827 € -> 286 k€.

Resultado neto (2025) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

285 715 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 4%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 87%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2025) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

4.331%

Autonomía financiera (2025) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

87.205%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
UNIONS BEAUCE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
4.33 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 1.91
Méd: 20.2
Q3: 57.22
Bueno

En 2025, el ratio de endeudamiento de UNIONS BEAUCE (4.33) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.

Autonomía financiera
87.2% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 20.43%
Méd: 44.12%
Q3: 65.97%
Excelente +9 pts durante 3 años

En 2025, el autonomía financiera de UNIONS BEAUCE (87.2%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.

Capacidad de reembolso
0.09 ans 2023
2023
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.25 ans
Q3: 3.57 ans
Bueno

En 2023, el capacidad de reembolso de UNIONS BEAUCE (0.1 an) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería.

NFR de explotación (2025) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

0 €

Crédito clientes (2025) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

0 j

Crédito proveedores (2025) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

0 j

Rotación de inventario (2025) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
UNIONS BEAUCE

Positionnement de UNIONS BEAUCE dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Intermédiaires du commerce en matières premières agricoles, animaux vivants, matières premières textiles et produits semi-finis

Estimación de valoración

Based on 229 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of UNIONS BEAUCE is estimated at 482 270 € (range 199 777€ - 1 957 627€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
229 transactions
199k€ 482k€ 1957k€
482 270 € Range: 199 777€ - 1 957 627€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
285 715 € × 1.7x = 482 271 €
Range: 199 777€ - 1 957 627€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 229 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Intermédiaires du commerce en matières premières agricoles, animaux vivants, matières premières textiles et produits semi-finis)

Compare UNIONS BEAUCE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about UNIONS BEAUCE

What is the revenue of UNIONS BEAUCE ?

The revenue of UNIONS BEAUCE in 2023 is 1.4 M€.

Is UNIONS BEAUCE profitable?

Yes, UNIONS BEAUCE generated a net profit of 286 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of UNIONS BEAUCE ?

The headquarters of UNIONS BEAUCE is located in FRESNAY L'EVEQUE (28310), in the department Eure-et-Loir.

Where to find the tax return of UNIONS BEAUCE ?

The tax return of UNIONS BEAUCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does UNIONS BEAUCE operate?

UNIONS BEAUCE operates in the sector Intermédiaires du commerce en matières premières agricoles, animaux vivants, matières premières textiles et produits semi-finis (NAF code 46.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.