SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 is a French company founded 7 years ago, specialized in the sector Location et location-bail de matériels de transport par eau. Based in MONTROUGE (92120), this company of category GE shows in 2024 a revenue of 15.6 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 (SIREN 844575589)
Indicador 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018
Ingresos 15 583 731 € 2 474 295 € N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Resultado neto -35 027 346 € -60 473 858 € -1 323 927 € -576 € 126 € -1 086 € -600 €
EBITDA 13 542 265 € -1 365 147 € -172 531 € -576 € 126 € -1 086 € -600 €
Margen neto -224.8% -2444.1% N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

Im Jahr 2024 erzielt SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 einen Umsatz von 15.6 Mio€. Im Zeitraum 2023-2024 zeigt das Unternehmen starkes Wachstum mit einer CAGR von +529.8%. Vs 2023, Wachstum von +530% (2.5 Mio€ -> 15.6 Mio€). Nach Abzug des Verbrauchs (0 €) beträgt die Bruttomarge 15.6 Mio€, d.h. eine Rate von 100%. Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, aus der Geschäftstätigkeit Wert zu schaffen. EBITDA (= Bruttomarge - Personalkosten - Steuern) erreicht 13.5 Mio€, was 86.9% des Umsatzes entspricht. Positiver Schereneffekt: EBITDA-Marge verbessert sich um +142.1 Punkte. Diese hohe EBITDA-Marge bietet starke Selbstfinanzierungskapazität. Das Nettoergebnis ist negativ bei -35.0 Mio€ (-224.8% des Umsatzes).

Ingresos (2024) ?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida

15 583 731 €

Margen bruto (2024) ?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas

15 583 731 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable

13 542 265 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones

8 557 430 €

Resultado neto (2024) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

-35 027 346 €

Margen EBITDA (2024) ?
Margen EBITDA
Definición
Mide la rentabilidad operativa de la empresa.
Fórmula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretación
> 10% : Buena rentabilidad
5-10% : Media
< 5% : Faible

86.9%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt -2076%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht -5%. Geringe Autonomie: Das Unternehmen ist stark von externer Finanzierung abhängig. Die Schuldenrückzahlungskapazität zeigt, dass es 60.5 Jahre Cashflow braucht. Über 7 Jahre hinaus betrachten Banken das Kreditrisiko im Allgemeinen als hoch. Der Cashflow beträgt 21.6% des Umsatzes. Dieses hohe Niveau bietet eine starke Selbstfinanzierungskapazität.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2024) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

-2076.07%

Autonomía financiera (2024) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

-5.001%

Flujo de caja / Ingresos (2024) ?
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
Definición
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Fórmula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretación
Cuanto mayor sea el ratio, más liquidez genera la empresa

21.58%

Capacidad de reembolso (2024) ?
Capacidad de reembolso
Definición
Número de años necesarios para reembolsar las deudas con el flujo de caja.
Fórmula
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretación
< 3 años : Excelente
3-5 años : Correcto
> 5 años : Attention

60.504

Ratio de obsolescencia (2024) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

96.9%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
-2076.07 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -1395.69
Méd: -344.94
Q3: 0.0
Ausgezeichnet +23 pts durante 3 años

Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (-2076.07). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
-5.0% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -17.87%
Méd: -6.82%
Q3: 6.95%
Gut

Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (-5.0%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
60.5 ans 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -19.84 ans
Méd: 0.0 ans
Q3: 12.1 ans
Beobachten +64 pts durante 3 años

Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das rückzahlungsfähigkeit von SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (60.5 ans). Dieses Verhältnis gibt die Anzahl der Jahre an, die zur Rückzahlung der Schulden mit dem Cashflow benötigt werden. Eine lange Dauer kann auf hohe Verschuldung im Verhältnis zur Rückzahlungskapazität hinweisen.

Ratios de liquidez

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 363.18. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden. Der Zinsdeckungsgrad (= EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen) beträgt 129.8x. Das Betriebsergebnis deckt die Zinsaufwendungen sehr weitgehend.

Ratio de liquidez (2024) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

363.184

Cobertura de intereses (2024) ?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Fórmula
EBIT / Gastos financieros
Interpretación
> 3 : Confortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Riesgo

129.79

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
363.18 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 36.06
Méd: 320.29
Q3: 2524.03
Gut +25 pts durante 3 años

Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (363.18). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Zinsdeckung
129.79x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -9.01x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 64.53x
Ausgezeichnet +50 pts durante 3 años

Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das zinsdeckung von SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (129.8x). Dieses Verhältnis gibt an, wie oft das Betriebsergebnis die Zinsaufwendungen deckt. Hohe Deckung bedeutet, dass Finanzaufwendungen die Rentabilität wenig belasten.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke. Durchschnittliche Kundenzahlungsfrist: 57 Tage. Lieferantenfrist: 249 Tage. Ausgezeichnete Situation: Lieferanten finanzieren 192 Tage des Betriebszyklus. WCR ist negativ (-1946 Tage): Der Betrieb generiert strukturell Liquidität.

NFR de explotación (2024) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

-84 218 222 €

Crédito clientes (2024) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

57 j

Crédito proveedores (2024) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

249 j

Rotación de inventario (2024) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

NFR en días de ingresos (2024) ?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante

-1946 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26

Positionnement de SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Location et location-bail de matériels de transport par eau

Estimación de valoración

Based on 100 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 is estimated at 16 488 587 € (range 3 557 296€ - 36 703 983€). With an EBITDA of 13 542 265€, the sector multiple of 1.6x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.54x (in line with sector norms). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
100 transactions
3557k€ 16488k€ 36703k€
16 488 587 € Range: 3 557 296€ - 36 703 983€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
13 542 265 € × 1.6x
Estimation 21 299 539 €
2 681 327€ - 50 888 295€
Revenue Multiple 30%
15 583 731 € × 0.54x
Estimation 8 470 335 €
5 017 246€ - 13 063 465€

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 100 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Location et location-bail de matériels de transport par eau)

Compare SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26

What is the revenue of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 ?

The revenue of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 in 2024 is 15.6 M€.

Is SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 profitable?

SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 recorded a net loss in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 ?

The headquarters of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 is located in MONTROUGE (92120), in the department Hauts-de-Seine.

Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 ?

The tax return of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 operate?

SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF CHOPIN LEASING 26 ET PAR ABREVIATION SNC CHOPIN LEASING 26 operates in the sector Location et location-bail de matériels de transport par eau (NAF code 77.34Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.