Empleados: 21 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: ETIFecha de creación: 1964-01-01 (62 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Construction de réseaux pour fluidesUbicación: PLUMELIAU-BIEUZY (56310), Morbihan
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE is a French company
founded 62 years ago,
specialized in the sector Construction de réseaux pour fluides.
Based in PLUMELIAU-BIEUZY (56310),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 273 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
En 2024, SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE genera un resultado neto positivo de 273 k€.
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
272 826 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 81%. El nivel de deuda es alto: el margen de negociación con los bancos se reduce. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 28%. El equilibrio entre fondos propios y deuda es satisfactorio.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
81.16%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
150.302
75.373
67.416
62.574
89.182
81.93
81.16
Autonomía financiera
19.361
27.457
29.423
36.132
31.968
24.859
27.737
Capacidad de reembolso
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
81.162024
2020
2021
2024
Q1: 1.15
Méd: 24.5
Q3: 76.99
Average
En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU A... (81.16) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Autonomía financiera
27.74%2024
2020
2021
2024
Q1: 16.46%
Méd: 32.68%
Q3: 51.92%
Average-9 pts durante 3 años
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU A... (27.7%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 165.00. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
164.998
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2024
Ratio de liquidez
162.308
168.648
169.161
203.119
185.94
160.776
164.998
Cobertura de intereses
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
165.02024
2020
2021
2024
Q1: 137.66
Méd: 183.25
Q3: 263.2
Average-6 pts durante 3 años
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU A... (165.00) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Positionnement de SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Construction de réseaux pour fluides
Estimación de valoración
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (33 transactions).
This range of 87 168€ to 2 196 565€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
87k€209k€2196k€
209 898 €Range: 87 168€ - 2 196 565€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 33 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Construction de réseaux pour fluides)
Compare SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE with other companies in the same sector:
What is the revenue of SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE ?
The revenue of SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE profitable?
Yes, SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE generated a net profit of 273 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE ?
The headquarters of SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE is located in PLUMELIAU-BIEUZY (56310), in the department Morbihan.
Where to find the tax return of SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE ?
The tax return of SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE operate?
SOC BRETON CANALISA EAU ASSAIN AUDO CIE operates in the sector Construction de réseaux pour fluides (NAF code 42.21Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico