Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

SL DECO ST JEAN : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SL DECO ST JEAN is a French company founded 8 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de détail d'autres équipements du foyer. Based in WIMEREUX (62930), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a net income positive of 169 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - SL DECO ST JEAN (SIREN 830406732)
Indicador 2022
Ingresos N/C
Resultado neto 168 924 €
EBITDA N/C
Margen neto N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2022, SL DECO ST JEAN genera un resultado neto positivo de 169 k€.

Resultado neto (2022) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

168 924 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 38%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 69%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2022) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

38.215%

Autonomía financiera (2022) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

69.491%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
SL DECO ST JEAN

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
38.22 2022
2022
Q1: 1.89
Méd: 35.77
Q3: 117.58
Average

En 2022, el ratio de endeudamiento de SL DECO ST JEAN (38.22) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
69.49% 2022
2022
Q1: 12.27%
Méd: 33.93%
Q3: 56.14%
Excelente

En 2022, el autonomía financiera de SL DECO ST JEAN (69.5%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 2487.56. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2022) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

2487.562

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
SL DECO ST JEAN

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
2487.56 2022
2022
Q1: 136.73
Méd: 210.96
Q3: 345.57
Excelente

En 2022, el ratio de liquidez de SL DECO ST JEAN (2487.56) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.

Positionnement de SL DECO ST JEAN dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Commerce de détail d'autres équipements du foyer

Estimación de valoración

Based on 61 transactions of similar company sales in 2022, the value of SL DECO ST JEAN is estimated at 579 066 € (range 215 334€ - 1 138 250€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2022
61 tx
215k€ 579k€ 1138k€
579 066 € Range: 215 334€ - 1 138 250€
NAF 5 année 2022

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
168 924 € × 3.4x = 579 067 €
Range: 215 334€ - 1 138 251€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 61 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de détail d'autres équipements du foyer)

Compare SL DECO ST JEAN with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SL DECO ST JEAN

What is the revenue of SL DECO ST JEAN ?

The revenue of SL DECO ST JEAN is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is SL DECO ST JEAN profitable?

Yes, SL DECO ST JEAN generated a net profit of 169 k€ in 2022.

Where is the headquarters of SL DECO ST JEAN ?

The headquarters of SL DECO ST JEAN is located in WIMEREUX (62930), in the department Pas-de-Calais.

Where to find the tax return of SL DECO ST JEAN ?

The tax return of SL DECO ST JEAN is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SL DECO ST JEAN operate?

SL DECO ST JEAN operates in the sector Commerce de détail d'autres équipements du foyer (NAF code 47.59B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.