Empleados: 01 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 1993-10-01 (32 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Transports routiers de fret de proximitéUbicación: SAINT-PIERRE-D'ENTREMONT (73670), Savoie
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK is a French company
founded 32 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité.
Based in SAINT-PIERRE-D'ENTREMONT (73670),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a net income positive of 100 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK (SIREN 392676425)
Indicador
2023
2017
2016
Ingresos
N/C
N/C
N/C
Resultado neto
100 023 €
26 519 €
35 255 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
Margen neto
N/C
N/C
N/C
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2023, SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK genera un resultado neto positivo de 100 k€. Evolución 2016-2023: 35 k€ -> 100 k€.
Resultado neto (2023)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
100 023 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 44%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 65%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2023)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
44.412%
Autonomía financiera (2023)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2023
Ratio de endeudamiento
58.566
51.657
44.412
Autonomía financiera
53.125
53.444
65.061
Capacidad de reembolso
None
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
44.412023
2016
2017
2023
Q1: 1.5
Méd: 28.16
Q3: 91.33
Average-14 pts durante 3 años
En 2023, el ratio de endeudamiento de SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK (44.41) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Autonomía financiera
65.06%2023
2016
2017
2023
Q1: 12.41%
Méd: 31.01%
Q3: 50.4%
Excelente
En 2023, el autonomía financiera de SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK (65.1%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 1011.66. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2023)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
1011.658
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2023
Ratio de liquidez
540.255
450.159
1011.658
Cobertura de intereses
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
1011.662023
2016
2017
2023
Q1: 119.95
Méd: 170.24
Q3: 259.15
Excelente
En 2023, el ratio de liquidez de SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK (1011.66) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.
Positionnement de SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité
Estimación de valoración
Based on 53 transactions of similar company sales
in 2023,
the value of SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK is estimated at
167 378 €
(range 74 750€ - 760 714€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2023
53 tx
74k€167k€760k€
167 378 €Range: 74 750€ - 760 714€
NAF 5 année 2023
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
100 023 €
×
1.7x
=167 378 €
Range: 74 750€ - 760 714€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 53 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)
Compare SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK
What is the revenue of SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK ?
The revenue of SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK profitable?
Yes, SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK generated a net profit of 100 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK ?
The headquarters of SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK is located in SAINT-PIERRE-D'ENTREMONT (73670), in the department Savoie.
Where to find the tax return of SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK ?
The tax return of SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK operate?
SAS TRANSPORTS BAS PATRICK operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico