Empleados: 02 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 1989-01-23 (37 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques Ubicación: SAINT-MALO (35400), Ille-et-Vilaine
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER is a French company
founded 37 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques .
Based in SAINT-MALO (35400),
this company of category PME
shows in 2017 a net income positive of 79 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER (SIREN 349919258)
Indicador
2017
Ingresos
N/C
Resultado neto
78 819 €
EBITDA
N/C
Margen neto
N/C
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2017, SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER genera un resultado neto positivo de 79 k€.
Resultado neto (2017)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
78 819 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 2%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 63%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2017)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
1.887%
Autonomía financiera (2017)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2017
Ratio de endeudamiento
1.887
Autonomía financiera
62.894
Capacidad de reembolso
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
1.892017
2017
Q1: 0.04
Méd: 12.01
Q3: 61.97
Bueno
En 2017, el ratio de endeudamiento de SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNO... (1.89) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.
Autonomía financiera
62.89%2017
2017
Q1: 12.05%
Méd: 36.53%
Q3: 60.84%
Excelente
En 2017, el autonomía financiera de SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNO... (62.9%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 268.19. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2017)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
268.191
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2017
Ratio de liquidez
268.191
Cobertura de intereses
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
268.192017
2017
Q1: 126.85
Méd: 195.65
Q3: 351.81
Bueno
En 2017, el ratio de liquidez de SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNO... (268.19) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Positionnement de SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques
Estimación de valoración
Based on 145 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER is estimated at
261 752 €
(range 52 624€ - 468 030€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2017
145 transactions
52k€261k€468k€
261 752 €Range: 52 624€ - 468 030€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
78 819 €
×
3.3x
=261 753 €
Range: 52 624€ - 468 030€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 145 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques )
Compare SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER
What is the revenue of SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER ?
The revenue of SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER profitable?
Yes, SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER generated a net profit of 79 k€ in 2017.
Where is the headquarters of SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER ?
The headquarters of SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER is located in SAINT-MALO (35400), in the department Ille-et-Vilaine.
Where to find the tax return of SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER ?
The tax return of SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER operate?
SARL SUPREME POOL AND SNOOKER operates in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'autres biens domestiques (NAF code 46.49Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico