Empleados: 11 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 1998-07-01 (27 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Autres transports routiers de voyageurs Ubicación: BAGNERES-DE-LUCHON (31110), Haute-Garonne
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SARL FARRUS VOYAGES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL FARRUS VOYAGES is a French company
founded 27 years ago,
specialized in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs .
Based in BAGNERES-DE-LUCHON (31110),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 64 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
En 2024, SARL FARRUS VOYAGES genera un resultado neto positivo de 64 k€.
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
64 232 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 79%. El nivel de deuda es alto: el margen de negociación con los bancos se reduce. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 32%. El equilibrio entre fondos propios y deuda es satisfactorio.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
79.311%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia SARL FARRUS VOYAGES
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
79.311
Autonomía financiera
31.701
Capacidad de reembolso
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
79.312024
2024
Q1: 1.2
Méd: 27.55
Q3: 86.61
Average
En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de SARL FARRUS VOYAGES (79.31) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Autonomía financiera
31.7%2024
2024
Q1: 15.62%
Méd: 35.91%
Q3: 57.37%
Average
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de SARL FARRUS VOYAGES (31.7%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 102.79. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
102.791
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez SARL FARRUS VOYAGES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2024
Ratio de liquidez
102.791
Cobertura de intereses
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
102.792024
2024
Q1: 118.3
Méd: 194.63
Q3: 302.55
Vigilar
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de SARL FARRUS VOYAGES (102.79) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio inferior a 1 puede señalar tensiones potenciales de flujo de caja.
Positionnement de SARL FARRUS VOYAGES dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs
Estimación de valoración
Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SARL FARRUS VOYAGES is estimated at
162 781 €
(range 47 399€ - 352 913€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
85 tx
47k€162k€352k€
162 781 €Range: 47 399€ - 352 913€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
64 232 €
×
2.5x
=162 782 €
Range: 47 400€ - 352 913€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Autres transports routiers de voyageurs )
Compare SARL FARRUS VOYAGES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL FARRUS VOYAGES
What is the revenue of SARL FARRUS VOYAGES ?
The revenue of SARL FARRUS VOYAGES is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SARL FARRUS VOYAGES profitable?
Yes, SARL FARRUS VOYAGES generated a net profit of 64 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SARL FARRUS VOYAGES ?
The headquarters of SARL FARRUS VOYAGES is located in BAGNERES-DE-LUCHON (31110), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of SARL FARRUS VOYAGES ?
The tax return of SARL FARRUS VOYAGES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL FARRUS VOYAGES operate?
SARL FARRUS VOYAGES operates in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs (NAF code 49.39B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico