Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

SARL COSQUER-COQUIL : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SARL COSQUER-COQUIL is a French company founded 28 years ago, specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité. Based in GUICLAN (29410), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 125 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - SARL COSQUER-COQUIL (SIREN 414205302)
Indicador 2024 2023 2022 2016
Ingresos N/C N/C N/C N/C
Resultado neto 124 533 € 256 625 € 151 806 € 126 154 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C
Margen neto N/C N/C N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2024, SARL COSQUER-COQUIL genera un resultado neto positivo de 125 k€. Evolución 2016-2024: 126 k€ -> 125 k€.

Resultado neto (2024) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

124 533 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 0%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 51%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2024) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

0.0%

Autonomía financiera (2024) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

51.033%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
SARL COSQUER-COQUIL

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
0.0 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 1.8
Méd: 27.54
Q3: 87.06
Excelente

En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de SARL COSQUER-COQUIL (0.00) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio bajo indica una estructura financiera sólida con poca dependencia de los acreedores.

Autonomía financiera
51.03% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 13.27%
Méd: 31.55%
Q3: 51.53%
Bueno

En 2024, el autonomía financiera de SARL COSQUER-COQUIL (51.0%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Positionnement de SARL COSQUER-COQUIL dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité

Estimación de valoración

Based on 71 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of SARL COSQUER-COQUIL is estimated at 421 097 € (range 54 635€ - 1 149 577€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
71 tx
54k€ 421k€ 1149k€
421 097 € Range: 54 635€ - 1 149 577€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
124 533 € × 3.4x = 421 098 €
Range: 54 636€ - 1 149 577€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 71 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)

Compare SARL COSQUER-COQUIL with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SARL COSQUER-COQUIL

What is the revenue of SARL COSQUER-COQUIL ?

The revenue of SARL COSQUER-COQUIL is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is SARL COSQUER-COQUIL profitable?

Yes, SARL COSQUER-COQUIL generated a net profit of 125 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SARL COSQUER-COQUIL ?

The headquarters of SARL COSQUER-COQUIL is located in GUICLAN (29410), in the department Finistere.

Where to find the tax return of SARL COSQUER-COQUIL ?

The tax return of SARL COSQUER-COQUIL is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SARL COSQUER-COQUIL operate?

SARL COSQUER-COQUIL operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.