Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY is a French company founded 3 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé. Based in MONTMORENCY (95160), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 174 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY (SIREN 915244289)
Indicador 2024 2023
Ingresos N/C N/C
Resultado neto 173 852 € 163 144 €
EBITDA N/C N/C
Margen neto N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2024, PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY genera un resultado neto positivo de 174 k€. Evolución 2023-2024: 163 k€ -> 174 k€.

Resultado neto (2024) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

173 852 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 562%. Situación crítica: la deuda supera significativamente los fondos propios. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 12%. Baja autonomía: la empresa depende fuertemente de financiación externa.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2024) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

561.847%

Autonomía financiera (2024) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

11.696%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2024) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

70.1%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
561.85 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 16.46
Méd: 58.47
Q3: 154.89
Average

En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONT... (561.85) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
11.7% 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 28.91%
Méd: 49.95%
Q3: 69.47%
Vigilar

En 2024, el autonomía financiera de PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONT... (11.7%) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Baja autonomía puede limitar la capacidad de inversión y aumentar la vulnerabilidad.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 203.20. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2024) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

203.203

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
203.2 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 129.47
Méd: 182.13
Q3: 260.78
Bueno

En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONT... (203.20) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Positionnement de PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé

Estimación de valoración

Based on 225 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY is estimated at 2 427 102 € (range 1 690 195€ - 3 631 084€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
225 transactions
1690k€ 2427k€ 3631k€
2 427 102 € Range: 1 690 195€ - 3 631 084€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
173 852 € × 14.0x = 2 427 102 €
Range: 1 690 196€ - 3 631 084€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 225 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)

Compare PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY

What is the revenue of PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY ?

The revenue of PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY profitable?

Yes, PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY generated a net profit of 174 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY ?

The headquarters of PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY is located in MONTMORENCY (95160), in the department Val-d'Oise.

Where to find the tax return of PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY ?

The tax return of PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY operate?

PHARMACIE DU HAUT DE MONTMORENCY operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.