PALRAM DIY FRANCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

PALRAM DIY FRANCE is a French company founded 8 years ago, specialized in the sector Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers. Based in PARIS (75008), this company of category PME shows in 2020 a revenue of 5.5 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - PALRAM DIY FRANCE (SIREN 831082607)
Indicador 2024 2023 2021 2020 2019
Ingresos N/C N/C N/C 5 518 344 € 2 052 118 €
Resultado neto 193 392 € 112 910 € 70 596 € 55 378 € 52 642 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C 164 471 € 87 012 €
Margen neto N/C N/C N/C 1.0% 2.6%

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2024, PALRAM DIY FRANCE genera un resultado neto positivo de 193 k€. Evolución 2019-2024: 53 k€ -> 193 k€.

Resultado neto (2024) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

193 392 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 735%. Situación crítica: la deuda supera significativamente los fondos propios. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 10%. Baja autonomía: la empresa depende fuertemente de financiación externa.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2024) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

735.499%

Autonomía financiera (2024) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

10.002%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
PALRAM DIY FRANCE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
735.5 2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 0.03
Méd: 14.44
Q3: 63.29
Vigilar

En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de PALRAM DIY FRANCE (735.50) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio alto puede indicar dependencia excesiva de financiación externa.

Autonomía financiera
10.0% 2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 4.11%
Méd: 30.16%
Q3: 59.21%
Average +6 pts durante 3 años

En 2024, el autonomía financiera de PALRAM DIY FRANCE (10.0%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 605.28. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2024) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

605.283

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
PALRAM DIY FRANCE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
605.28 2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 128.25
Méd: 221.87
Q3: 403.52
Excelente

En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de PALRAM DIY FRANCE (605.28) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería.

NFR de explotación (2024) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

0 €

Crédito clientes (2024) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

0 j

Crédito proveedores (2024) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

0 j

Rotación de inventario (2024) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
PALRAM DIY FRANCE

Positionnement de PALRAM DIY FRANCE dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers

Estimación de valoración

Based on 117 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of PALRAM DIY FRANCE is estimated at 471 207 € (range 221 984€ - 1 461 672€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
117 transactions
221k€ 471k€ 1461k€
471 207 € Range: 221 984€ - 1 461 672€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
193 392 € × 2.4x = 471 207 €
Range: 221 984€ - 1 461 673€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 117 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers)

Compare PALRAM DIY FRANCE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about PALRAM DIY FRANCE

What is the revenue of PALRAM DIY FRANCE ?

The revenue of PALRAM DIY FRANCE in 2020 is 5.5 M€.

Is PALRAM DIY FRANCE profitable?

Yes, PALRAM DIY FRANCE generated a net profit of 193 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of PALRAM DIY FRANCE ?

The headquarters of PALRAM DIY FRANCE is located in PARIS (75008), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of PALRAM DIY FRANCE ?

The tax return of PALRAM DIY FRANCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does PALRAM DIY FRANCE operate?

PALRAM DIY FRANCE operates in the sector Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers (NAF code 47.78C). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.