Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

NH TAXI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

NH TAXI is a French company founded 6 years ago, specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis. Based in CLERMONT-FERRAND (63100), this company of category PME shows in 2021 a revenue of 78 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - NH TAXI (SIREN 877498865)
Indicador 2021
Ingresos 77 932 €
Resultado neto 33 374 €
EBITDA 36 700 €
Margen neto 42.8%

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

Im Jahr 2021 erzielt NH TAXI einen Umsatz von 78 k€. Nach Abzug des Verbrauchs (0 €) beträgt die Bruttomarge 78 k€, d.h. eine Rate von 100%. Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, aus der Geschäftstätigkeit Wert zu schaffen. EBITDA (= Bruttomarge - Personalkosten - Steuern) erreicht 37 k€, was 47.1% des Umsatzes entspricht. Diese hohe EBITDA-Marge bietet starke Selbstfinanzierungskapazität. Das Nettoergebnis beträgt 33 k€, d.h. 42.8% des Umsatzes.

Ingresos (2021) ?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida

77 932 €

Margen bruto (2021) ?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas

77 932 €

EBITDA (2021) ?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable

36 700 €

EBIT (2021) ?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones

37 325 €

Resultado neto (2021) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

33 374 €

Margen EBITDA (2021) ?
Margen EBITDA
Definición
Mide la rentabilidad operativa de la empresa.
Fórmula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretación
> 10% : Buena rentabilidad
5-10% : Media
< 5% : Faible

41.3%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 128%. Der Verschuldungsgrad ist hoch: Der Verhandlungsspielraum mit Banken ist reduziert. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 27%. Das Gleichgewicht zwischen Eigenkapital und Schulden ist zufriedenstellend. Die Schuldenrückzahlungskapazität zeigt, dass es 0.0 Jahre Cashflow braucht. Diese kurze Periode zeigt eine ausgezeichnete Schuldentragfähigkeit. Der Cashflow beträgt 43.5% des Umsatzes. Dieses hohe Niveau bietet eine starke Selbstfinanzierungskapazität.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2021) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

127.592%

Autonomía financiera (2021) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

26.842%

Flujo de caja / Ingresos (2021) ?
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
Definición
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Fórmula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretación
Cuanto mayor sea el ratio, más liquidez genera la empresa

43.539%

Capacidad de reembolso (2021) ?
Capacidad de reembolso
Definición
Número de años necesarios para reembolsar las deudas con el flujo de caja.
Fórmula
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretación
< 3 años : Excelente
3-5 años : Correcto
> 5 años : Attention

0.002

Ratio de obsolescencia (2021) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

71.8%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
NH TAXI

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
127.59 2021
2021
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 24.17
Q3: 131.65
Average

Im Jahr 2021 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von NH TAXI (127.59). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
26.84% 2021
2021
Q1: 1.26%
Méd: 31.26%
Q3: 63.65%
Average

Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von NH TAXI (26.8%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.0 ans 2021
2021
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.0 ans
Q3: 1.46 ans
Gut

Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das rückzahlungsfähigkeit von NH TAXI (0.0 an). Dieses Verhältnis gibt die Anzahl der Jahre an, die zur Rückzahlung der Schulden mit dem Cashflow benötigt werden. Diese kontrollierte Position spiegelt umsichtiges Management wider.

Ratios de liquidez

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 12.89. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Ratio de liquidez (2021) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

12.895

Cobertura de intereses (2021) ?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Fórmula
EBIT / Gastos financieros
Interpretación
> 3 : Confortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Riesgo

0.0

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
NH TAXI

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
12.89 2021
2021
Q1: 66.28
Méd: 184.65
Q3: 474.14
Beobachten

Im Jahr 2021 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von NH TAXI (12.89). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis unter 1 kann auf potenzielle Liquiditätsspannungen hinweisen.

Zinsdeckung
0.0x 2021
2021
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 1.78x
Average

Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das zinsdeckung von NH TAXI (0.0x). Dieses Verhältnis gibt an, wie oft das Betriebsergebnis die Zinsaufwendungen deckt. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke. Durchschnittliche Kundenzahlungsfrist: 19 Tage. Lieferantenfrist: 23 Tage. Günstige Situation. WCR ist negativ (-938 Tage): Der Betrieb generiert strukturell Liquidität.

NFR de explotación (2021) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

-203 023 €

Crédito clientes (2021) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

19 j

Crédito proveedores (2021) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

23 j

Rotación de inventario (2021) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

NFR en días de ingresos (2021) ?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante

-938 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
NH TAXI

Positionnement de NH TAXI dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis

Estimación de valoración

Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of NH TAXI is estimated at 125 516 € (range 69 480€ - 244 690€). With an EBITDA of 36 700€, the sector multiple of 4.6x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.61x (in line with sector norms). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2021
116 transactions
69k€ 125k€ 244k€
125 516 € Range: 69 480€ - 244 690€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
36 700 € × 4.6x
Estimation 170 591 €
96 921€ - 304 509€
Revenue Multiple 30%
77 932 € × 0.61x
Estimation 47 429 €
27 622€ - 84 394€
Net Income Multiple 20%
33 374 € × 3.9x
Estimation 129 961 €
63 666€ - 335 590€
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)

Compare NH TAXI with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about NH TAXI

What is the revenue of NH TAXI ?

The revenue of NH TAXI in 2021 is 78 k€.

Is NH TAXI profitable?

Yes, NH TAXI generated a net profit of 33 k€ in 2021.

Where is the headquarters of NH TAXI ?

The headquarters of NH TAXI is located in CLERMONT-FERRAND (63100), in the department Puy-de-Dome.

Where to find the tax return of NH TAXI ?

The tax return of NH TAXI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does NH TAXI operate?

NH TAXI operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.