Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

MOUSTIC' MOTOS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

MOUSTIC' MOTOS is a French company founded 18 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles. Based in LONS-LE-SAUNIER (39000), this company of category PME shows in 2023 a net income positive of 49 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - MOUSTIC' MOTOS (SIREN 501658256)
Indicador 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2017 2016
Ingresos N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Resultado neto 49 236 € 12 952 € 85 650 € 50 120 € 39 498 € 26 934 € 57 685 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Margen neto N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2023, MOUSTIC' MOTOS genera un resultado neto positivo de 49 k€. Evolución 2016-2023: 58 k€ -> 49 k€.

Resultado neto (2023) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

49 236 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 55%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 52%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2023) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

55.003%

Autonomía financiera (2023) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

52.435%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2023) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

18.9%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
MOUSTIC' MOTOS

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
55.0 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 10.63
Méd: 42.48
Q3: 120.15
Average -6 pts durante 3 años

En 2023, el ratio de endeudamiento de MOUSTIC' MOTOS (55.00) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
52.44% 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 18.62%
Méd: 35.43%
Q3: 55.35%
Bueno +13 pts durante 3 años

En 2023, el autonomía financiera de MOUSTIC' MOTOS (52.4%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 459.51. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2023) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

459.514

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
MOUSTIC' MOTOS

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
459.51 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 164.99
Méd: 226.66
Q3: 333.81
Excelente

En 2023, el ratio de liquidez de MOUSTIC' MOTOS (459.51) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.

Positionnement de MOUSTIC' MOTOS dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles

Estimación de valoración

Based on 137 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of MOUSTIC' MOTOS is estimated at 126 725 € (range 75 632€ - 331 332€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
137 transactions
75k€ 126k€ 331k€
126 725 € Range: 75 632€ - 331 332€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
49 236 € × 2.6x = 126 726 €
Range: 75 632€ - 331 332€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 137 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce et réparation de motocycles)

Compare MOUSTIC' MOTOS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about MOUSTIC' MOTOS

What is the revenue of MOUSTIC' MOTOS ?

The revenue of MOUSTIC' MOTOS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is MOUSTIC' MOTOS profitable?

Yes, MOUSTIC' MOTOS generated a net profit of 49 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of MOUSTIC' MOTOS ?

The headquarters of MOUSTIC' MOTOS is located in LONS-LE-SAUNIER (39000), in the department Jura.

Where to find the tax return of MOUSTIC' MOTOS ?

The tax return of MOUSTIC' MOTOS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does MOUSTIC' MOTOS operate?

MOUSTIC' MOTOS operates in the sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles (NAF code 45.40Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.