Empleados: NN (None)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 2005-07-01 (20 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Intermédiaires spécialisés dans le commerce d'autres produits spécifiquesUbicación: MEDAN (78670), Yvelines
M.G : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
M.G is a French company
founded 20 years ago,
specialized in the sector Intermédiaires spécialisés dans le commerce d'autres produits spécifiques.
Based in MEDAN (78670),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a revenue of 48 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2021, M.G achieves revenue of 48 k€. Over the period 2017-2021, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +27.4%. Vs 2020, growth of +58% (30 k€ -> 48 k€). After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 48 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 4 k€, representing 7.6% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 907 €, i.e. 1.9% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Ingresos (2021)
?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida
47 967 €
Margen bruto (2021)
?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas
47 967 €
EBITDA (2021)
?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable
3 643 €
EBIT (2021)
?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones
1 072 €
Resultado neto (2021)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 41%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 13%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 2.7 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 7.2% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2021)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
40.89%
Autonomía financiera (2021)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
Ratio de endeudamiento
112.868
100.925
105.341
85.4
40.89
Autonomía financiera
45.923
39.97
37.658
37.834
12.934
Capacidad de reembolso
24.639
7.086
-3.412
8.521
2.745
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
5.267%
9.291%
-25.57%
5.085%
7.249%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
40.892021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 10.77
Q3: 59.03
Average-9 pts durante 3 años
In 2021, the debt ratio of M.G (40.89) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
12.93%2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 12.59%
Méd: 37.53%
Q3: 61.17%
Average-26 pts durante 3 años
In 2021, the financial autonomy of M.G (12.9%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
2.75 years2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.38 years
Average+50 pts durante 3 años
In 2021, the repayment capacity of M.G (2.75) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Ratios de liquidez
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 122.77. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 4.5x. Financial charges are adequately covered by operations.
Ratio de liquidez (2021)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
122.773
Cobertura de intereses (2021)
?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
Ratio de liquidez
197.288
173.684
145.037
162.805
122.773
Cobertura de intereses
22.953
10.487
-6.04
12.571
4.502
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
122.772021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 138.36
Méd: 226.97
Q3: 404.92
Watch-8 pts durante 3 años
In 2021, the liquidity ratio of M.G (122.77) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
4.5x2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 1.28x
Excellent+50 pts durante 3 años
In 2021, the interest coverage of M.G (4.5x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 284 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 93 days. The gap of 191 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Overall, WCR represents 43 days of revenue, i.e. 6 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-44%), freeing up cash.
NFR de explotación (2021)
?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada Positivo = necesidad de financiación
5 698 €
Crédito clientes (2021)
?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno 45-60j : Medio > 60j : Largo
284 j
Crédito proveedores (2021)
?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería
93 j
Rotación de inventario (2021)
?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación
0 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2021)
?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante
43 j
Evolución del NFR y plazos M.G
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
BFR d'exploitation
10 186 €
-163 €
-3 877 €
-5 528 €
5 698 €
Rotación de inventario (días)
0
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
463
261
337
94
284
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
55
143
195
49
93
Positionnement de M.G dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Intermédiaires spécialisés dans le commerce d'autres produits spécifiques
Estimación de valoración
Based on 50 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of M.G is estimated at
8 189 €
(range 4 213€ - 20 994€).
With an EBITDA of 3 643€, the sector multiple of 1.8x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.32x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2021
50 tx
4k€8k€20k€
8 189 €Range: 4 213€ - 20 994€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
3 643 €×1.8x
Estimation6 623 €
3 451€ - 22 500€
Revenue Multiple30%
47 967 €×0.32x
Estimation15 289 €
7 618€ - 29 153€
Net Income Multiple20%
907 €×1.6x
Estimation1 455 €
1 015€ - 4 995€
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 50 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Intermédiaires spécialisés dans le commerce d'autres produits spécifiques)
Compare M.G with other companies in the same sector:
The headquarters of M.G is located in MEDAN (78670), in the department Yvelines.
Where to find the tax return of M.G ?
The tax return of M.G is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does M.G operate?
M.G operates in the sector Intermédiaires spécialisés dans le commerce d'autres produits spécifiques (NAF code 46.18Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico