Empleados: 03 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 1990-12-18 (35 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logicielsUbicación: SAVERNE (67700), Bas-Rhin
MARXER INFORMATIQUE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
MARXER INFORMATIQUE is a French company
founded 35 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels.
Based in SAVERNE (67700),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a revenue of 3.2 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Im Jahr 2025 erzielt MARXER INFORMATIQUE ein positives Nettoergebnis von 61 k€. Entwicklung 2016-2025: 413 k€ -> 61 k€.
Resultado neto (2025)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
61 256 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 38%. Die Verschuldung bleibt unter Kontrolle. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 31%. Das Gleichgewicht zwischen Eigenkapital und Schulden ist zufriedenstellend.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2025)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
38.359%
Autonomía financiera (2025)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia MARXER INFORMATIQUE
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
2025
Ratio de endeudamiento
4.354
36.673
19.928
33.216
68.505
34.029
55.658
10.38
38.359
Autonomía financiera
43.935
37.438
37.155
36.91
26.567
39.311
32.395
41.114
31.458
Capacidad de reembolso
0.066
0.595
0.337
0.588
1.586
0.799
None
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
10.453%
8.888%
7.629%
7.969%
6.256%
5.403%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
38.362025
2022
2024
2025
Q1: 0.02
Méd: 9.71
Q3: 47.48
Average
Im Jahr 2025 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von MARXER INFORMATIQUE (38.36). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
31.46%2025
2022
2024
2025
Q1: 19.0%
Méd: 39.2%
Q3: 59.69%
Average-8 pts durante 3 años
Im Jahr 2025 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von MARXER INFORMATIQUE (31.5%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Ratios de liquidez
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 177.07. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Ratio de liquidez (2025)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
177.074
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez MARXER INFORMATIQUE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
2025
Ratio de liquidez
228.425
243.166
217.683
234.415
220.722
299.414
247.014
184.22
177.074
Cobertura de intereses
7.687
6.775
5.291
2.16
2.314
2.304
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
177.072025
2022
2024
2025
Q1: 152.46
Méd: 216.4
Q3: 341.64
Average-22 pts durante 3 años
Im Jahr 2025 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von MARXER INFORMATIQUE (177.07). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke.
NFR de explotación (2025)
?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada Positivo = necesidad de financiación
0 €
Crédito clientes (2025)
?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno 45-60j : Medio > 60j : Largo
0 j
Crédito proveedores (2025)
?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería
0 j
Rotación de inventario (2025)
?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación
0 j
Evolución del NFR y plazos MARXER INFORMATIQUE
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
2025
BFR d'exploitation
760 529 €
682 416 €
367 317 €
407 282 €
359 853 €
240 511 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Rotación de inventario (días)
24
20
16
16
19
13
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
60
67
43
49
65
42
328
227
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
46
35
36
38
79
19
192
234
0
Positionnement de MARXER INFORMATIQUE dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels
Estimación de valoración
Based on 61 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of MARXER INFORMATIQUE is estimated at
215 312 €
(range 52 206€ - 489 405€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2025
61 tx
52k€215k€489k€
215 312 €Range: 52 206€ - 489 405€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
61 256 €
×
3.5x
=215 312 €
Range: 52 207€ - 489 406€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 61 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels)
Compare MARXER INFORMATIQUE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about MARXER INFORMATIQUE
What is the revenue of MARXER INFORMATIQUE ?
The revenue of MARXER INFORMATIQUE in 2021 is 3.2 M€.
Is MARXER INFORMATIQUE profitable?
Yes, MARXER INFORMATIQUE generated a net profit of 61 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of MARXER INFORMATIQUE ?
The headquarters of MARXER INFORMATIQUE is located in SAVERNE (67700), in the department Bas-Rhin.
Where to find the tax return of MARXER INFORMATIQUE ?
The tax return of MARXER INFORMATIQUE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does MARXER INFORMATIQUE operate?
MARXER INFORMATIQUE operates in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels (NAF code 46.51Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico