Empleados: 02 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 2003-11-07 (22 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Commerce de détail de parfumerie et de produits de beauté en magasin spécialiséUbicación: SANNOIS (95110), Val-d'Oise
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
MARIE BIS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
MARIE BIS is a French company
founded 22 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de parfumerie et de produits de beauté en magasin spécialisé.
Based in SANNOIS (95110),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 388 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - MARIE BIS (SIREN 450744248)
Indicador
2024
2020
Ingresos
N/C
N/C
Resultado neto
387 784 €
1 745 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
Margen neto
N/C
N/C
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2024, MARIE BIS genera un resultado neto positivo de 388 k€. Evolución 2020-2024: 2 k€ -> 388 k€.
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
387 784 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 65%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 12%. Baja autonomía: la empresa depende fuertemente de financiación externa.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
64.62%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2020
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
75.199
64.62
Autonomía financiera
6.034
11.996
Capacidad de reembolso
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
64.622024
2020
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 13.57
Q3: 64.43
Average+15 pts durante 2 años
En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de MARIE BIS (64.62) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Autonomía financiera
12.0%2024
2020
2024
Q1: 6.03%
Méd: 28.93%
Q3: 55.74%
Average+6 pts durante 2 años
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de MARIE BIS (12.0%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 119.64. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
119.638
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez MARIE BIS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2020
2024
Ratio de liquidez
100.141
119.638
Cobertura de intereses
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
119.642024
2020
2024
Q1: 101.35
Méd: 173.98
Q3: 313.72
Average
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de MARIE BIS (119.64) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Positionnement de MARIE BIS dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Commerce de détail de parfumerie et de produits de beauté en magasin spécialisé
Estimación de valoración
Based on 132 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of MARIE BIS is estimated at
1 660 176 €
(range 751 891€ - 3 288 693€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
132 transactions
751k€1660k€3288k€
1 660 176 €Range: 751 891€ - 3 288 693€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
387 784 €
×
4.3x
=1 660 176 €
Range: 751 892€ - 3 288 694€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 132 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de parfumerie et de produits de beauté en magasin spécialisé)
Compare MARIE BIS with other companies in the same sector:
The revenue of MARIE BIS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is MARIE BIS profitable?
Yes, MARIE BIS generated a net profit of 388 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of MARIE BIS ?
The headquarters of MARIE BIS is located in SANNOIS (95110), in the department Val-d'Oise.
Where to find the tax return of MARIE BIS ?
The tax return of MARIE BIS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does MARIE BIS operate?
MARIE BIS operates in the sector Commerce de détail de parfumerie et de produits de beauté en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.75Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico