Empleados: 03 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 2013-03-15 (13 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Production de films pour le cinémaUbicación: PARIS (75010), Paris
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
LES VALSEURS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LES VALSEURS is a French company
founded 13 years ago,
specialized in the sector Production de films pour le cinéma.
Based in PARIS (75010),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 402 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - LES VALSEURS (SIREN 791808207)
Indicador
2024
Ingresos
401 508 €
Resultado neto
327 493 €
EBITDA
1 443 758 €
Margen neto
81.6%
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
In 2024, LES VALSEURS achieves revenue of 402 k€. After deducting consumption (21 €), gross margin stands at 401 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 1.4 M€, representing 359.6% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 327 k€, i.e. 81.6% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Ingresos (2024)
?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida
401 508 €
Margen bruto (2024)
?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas
401 487 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable
1 443 758 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones
64 925 €
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 85%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 39%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.5 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 106.8% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
85.452%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia LES VALSEURS
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
85.452
Autonomía financiera
39.392
Capacidad de reembolso
1.499
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
106.802%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
85.452024
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 1.08
Q3: 42.75
Watch
In 2024, the debt ratio of LES VALSEURS (85.45) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
39.39%2024
2024
Q1: 0.38%
Méd: 28.77%
Q3: 73.7%
Good
In 2024, the financial autonomy of LES VALSEURS (39.4%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.5 years2024
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.41 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of LES VALSEURS (1.50) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Ratios de liquidez
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 135.62. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 6.0x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
135.618
Cobertura de intereses (2024)
?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2024
Ratio de liquidez
135.618
Cobertura de intereses
6.003
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
135.622024
2024
Q1: 97.88
Méd: 246.06
Q3: 648.43
Average
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LES VALSEURS (135.62) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
6.0x2024
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 0.14x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of LES VALSEURS (6.0x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 192 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 62 days. The gap of 130 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. WCR is negative (-1501 days): operations structurally generate cash.
NFR de explotación (2024)
?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada Positivo = necesidad de financiación
-1 674 341 €
Crédito clientes (2024)
?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno 45-60j : Medio > 60j : Largo
192 j
Crédito proveedores (2024)
?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería
62 j
Rotación de inventario (2024)
?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación
0 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2024)
?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante
-1501 j
Evolución del NFR y plazos LES VALSEURS
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2024
BFR d'exploitation
-1 674 341 €
Rotación de inventario (días)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
192
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
62
Positionnement de LES VALSEURS dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Production de films pour le cinéma
Estimación de valoración
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (28 transactions).
This range of 148 012€ to 2 438 108€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
148k€486k€2438k€
486 436 €Range: 148 012€ - 2 438 108€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 28 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Production de films pour le cinéma)
Compare LES VALSEURS with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, LES VALSEURS generated a net profit of 327 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of LES VALSEURS ?
The headquarters of LES VALSEURS is located in PARIS (75010), in the department Paris.
Where to find the tax return of LES VALSEURS ?
The tax return of LES VALSEURS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LES VALSEURS operate?
LES VALSEURS operates in the sector Production de films pour le cinéma (NAF code 59.11C). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico