Empleados: NN (None)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 2019-09-18 (6 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métalUbicación: VITRY-SUR-SEINE (94400), Val-de-Marne
JNM FERMETURES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
JNM FERMETURES is a French company
founded 6 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal.
Based in VITRY-SUR-SEINE (94400),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 96 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2024, JNM FERMETURES achieves revenue of 96 k€. Slight decline of -4% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (45 k€), gross margin stands at 52 k€, i.e. a rate of 54%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 6 k€, representing 6.1% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-4%), EBITDA varies by -53%, reducing margin by 6.3 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 5 k€, i.e. 4.8% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Ingresos (2024)
?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida
96 179 €
Margen bruto (2024)
?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas
51 649 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable
5 866 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones
5 426 €
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 15%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 35%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.5 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 4.8% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
14.674%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Fórmula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretación
Cuanto mayor sea el ratio, más liquidez genera la empresa
4.795%
Capacidad de reembolso (2024)
?
Capacidad de reembolso
Definición
Número de años necesarios para reembolsar las deudas con el flujo de caja.
Fórmula
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretación
< 3 años : Excelente 3-5 años : Correcto > 5 años : Attention
0.505
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia JNM FERMETURES
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2023
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
6.118
14.674
Autonomía financiera
50.977
35.198
Capacidad de reembolso
0.065
0.505
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
10.593%
4.795%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
14.672024
2023
2024
Q1: 5.87
Méd: 21.13
Q3: 53.41
Good+14 pts durante 2 años
In 2024, the debt ratio of JNM FERMETURES (14.67) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
35.2%2024
2023
2024
Q1: 28.78%
Méd: 45.85%
Q3: 61.93%
Average-30 pts durante 2 años
In 2024, the financial autonomy of JNM FERMETURES (35.2%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.51 years2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.53 years
Q3: 2.28 years
Good+22 pts durante 2 años
In 2024, the repayment capacity of JNM FERMETURES (0.51) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Ratios de liquidez
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 167.68. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
167.68
Cobertura de intereses (2024)
?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez JNM FERMETURES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2023
2024
Ratio de liquidez
217.822
167.68
Cobertura de intereses
0.0
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
167.682024
2023
2024
Q1: 170.3
Méd: 231.72
Q3: 334.54
Watch-22 pts durante 2 años
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of JNM FERMETURES (167.68) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 1.05x
Q3: 6.2x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of JNM FERMETURES (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 8 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 39 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 31 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 49 days of revenue, i.e. 13 k€ to permanently finance.
NFR de explotación (2024)
?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada Positivo = necesidad de financiación
13 091 €
Crédito clientes (2024)
?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno 45-60j : Medio > 60j : Largo
8 j
Crédito proveedores (2024)
?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería
39 j
Rotación de inventario (2024)
?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación
0 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2024)
?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante
49 j
Evolución del NFR y plazos JNM FERMETURES
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
14 770 €
13 091 €
Rotación de inventario (días)
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
23
8
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
25
39
Positionnement de JNM FERMETURES dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal
Estimación de valoración
Based on 75 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of JNM FERMETURES is estimated at
10 608 €
(range 5 316€ - 19 964€).
With an EBITDA of 5 866€, the sector multiple of 1.2x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.16x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
75 tx
5k€10k€19k€
10 608 €Range: 5 316€ - 19 964€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
5 866 €×1.2x
Estimation7 327 €
3 974€ - 15 261€
Revenue Multiple30%
96 179 €×0.16x
Estimation14 974 €
6 818€ - 21 778€
Net Income Multiple20%
4 612 €×2.7x
Estimation12 265 €
6 422€ - 29 002€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 75 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal)
Compare JNM FERMETURES with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, JNM FERMETURES generated a net profit of 5 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of JNM FERMETURES ?
The headquarters of JNM FERMETURES is located in VITRY-SUR-SEINE (94400), in the department Val-de-Marne.
Where to find the tax return of JNM FERMETURES ?
The tax return of JNM FERMETURES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does JNM FERMETURES operate?
JNM FERMETURES operates in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal (NAF code 25.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico