Empleados: 12 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: ETIFecha de creación: 1964-01-01 (62 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Autre imprimerie (labeur)Ubicación: MIMEURE (21230), Cote-d'Or
IPF : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
IPF is a French company
founded 62 years ago,
specialized in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur).
Based in MIMEURE (21230),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a revenue of 4.1 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2024, IPF achieves revenue of 4.1 M€. Revenue is declining over the period 2016-2024 (CAGR: -6.3%). Slight decline of -7% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (730 k€), gross margin stands at 3.4 M€, i.e. a rate of 82%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 537 k€, representing 13.1% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +2.2 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This level of operating margin is satisfactory for the sector. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 231 k€, i.e. 5.6% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Ingresos (2024)
?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida
4 111 796 €
Margen bruto (2024)
?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas
3 381 470 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable
536 667 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones
286 583 €
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 9%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 84%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.0 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 11.3% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
8.571%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
27.157
18.981
24.225
22.361
32.941
25.235
16.757
11.913
8.571
Autonomía financiera
70.658
70.395
68.844
70.1
70.154
70.866
75.512
81.887
83.753
Capacidad de reembolso
1.574
1.07
1.342
1.24
3.885
None
1.159
1.512
1.028
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
14.96%
13.715%
13.402%
13.593%
10.995%
None%
13.964%
9.708%
11.279%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
8.572024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.12
Méd: 26.51
Q3: 66.87
Good
In 2024, the debt ratio of IPF (8.57) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
83.75%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 25.34%
Méd: 46.02%
Q3: 64.29%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of IPF (83.8%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
1.03 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.72 years
Q3: 2.56 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of IPF (1.03) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Ratios de liquidez
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 458.61. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 1.2x. Coverage is limited: any activity downturn would jeopardize interest payments.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
458.607
Cobertura de intereses (2024)
?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Ratio de liquidez
365.537
250.004
291.608
271.67
627.447
444.866
352.26
468.365
458.607
Cobertura de intereses
3.317
1.822
1.465
0.979
1.557
None
0.601
1.443
1.192
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
458.612024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 152.31
Méd: 225.93
Q3: 353.87
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of IPF (458.61) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
1.19x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 1.38x
Q3: 7.92x
Average+8 pts durante 3 años
In 2024, the interest coverage of IPF (1.2x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 113 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 41 days. The gap of 72 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Inventory turnover is 47 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Overall, WCR represents 149 days of revenue, i.e. 1.7 M€ to permanently finance.
NFR de explotación (2024)
?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada Positivo = necesidad de financiación
1 698 336 €
Crédito clientes (2024)
?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno 45-60j : Medio > 60j : Largo
113 j
Crédito proveedores (2024)
?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería
41 j
Rotación de inventario (2024)
?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación
47 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2024)
?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante
149 j
Evolución del NFR y plazos IPF
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
1 742 143 €
1 889 194 €
1 995 127 €
1 712 877 €
1 053 417 €
0 €
1 914 026 €
1 411 422 €
1 698 336 €
Rotación de inventario (días)
32
29
30
30
50
0
50
54
47
Crédit clients (jours)
83
80
82
76
50
0
78
70
113
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
35
68
54
44
38
0
55
35
41
Positionnement de IPF dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Autre imprimerie (labeur)
Estimación de valoración
Based on 72 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of IPF is estimated at
1 950 664 €
(range 1 004 555€ - 3 840 237€).
With an EBITDA of 536 667€, the sector multiple of 4.9x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.25x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
72 tx
1004k€1950k€3840k€
1 950 664 €Range: 1 004 555€ - 3 840 237€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
536 667 €×4.9x
Estimation2 630 212 €
1 432 395€ - 5 036 874€
Revenue Multiple30%
4 111 796 €×0.25x
Estimation1 024 110 €
586 284€ - 1 971 248€
Net Income Multiple20%
230 597 €×7.1x
Estimation1 641 628 €
562 365€ - 3 652 129€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 72 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Autre imprimerie (labeur))
Compare IPF with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, IPF generated a net profit of 231 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of IPF ?
The headquarters of IPF is located in MIMEURE (21230), in the department Cote-d'Or.
Where to find the tax return of IPF ?
The tax return of IPF is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does IPF operate?
IPF operates in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur) (NAF code 18.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico