Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR is a French company founded 37 years ago, specialized in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur). Based in VIENNE (38200), this company of category PME shows in 2018 a net income positive of 78 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR (SIREN 349577932)
Indicador 2018
Ingresos N/C
Resultado neto 78 372 €
EBITDA N/C
Margen neto N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2018, IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR genera un resultado neto positivo de 78 k€.

Resultado neto (2018) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

78 372 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 11%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 66%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2018) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

11.044%

Autonomía financiera (2018) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

66.241%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
11.04 2018
2018
Q1: 1.87
Méd: 19.57
Q3: 60.71
Bueno

En 2018, el ratio de endeudamiento de IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR (11.04) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.

Autonomía financiera
66.24% 2018
2018
Q1: 21.55%
Méd: 44.44%
Q3: 61.93%
Excelente

En 2018, el autonomía financiera de IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR (66.2%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 314.38. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2018) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

314.385

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
314.38 2018
2018
Q1: 129.32
Méd: 195.55
Q3: 297.83
Excelente

En 2018, el ratio de liquidez de IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR (314.38) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.

Positionnement de IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Autre imprimerie (labeur)

Estimación de valoración

Based on 72 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR is estimated at 557 932 € (range 191 128€ - 1 241 233€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2018
72 tx
191k€ 557k€ 1241k€
557 932 € Range: 191 128€ - 1 241 233€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
78 372 € × 7.1x = 557 933 €
Range: 191 128€ - 1 241 233€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 72 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Autre imprimerie (labeur))

Compare IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR

What is the revenue of IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR ?

The revenue of IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR profitable?

Yes, IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR generated a net profit of 78 k€ in 2018.

Where is the headquarters of IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR ?

The headquarters of IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR is located in VIENNE (38200), in the department Isere.

Where to find the tax return of IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR ?

The tax return of IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR operate?

IMPRIMERIE DE LA TOUR operates in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur) (NAF code 18.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.