Empleados: 02 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 2011-10-01 (14 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légersUbicación: DEUX-GROSNES (69860), Rhone
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers.
Based in DEUX-GROSNES (69860),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 25 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS (SIREN 534655311)
Indicador
2024
2023
2022
2021
Ingresos
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Resultado neto
24 564 €
31 517 €
30 509 €
6 503 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Margen neto
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2024, GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS genera un resultado neto positivo de 25 k€. Evolución 2021-2024: 7 k€ -> 25 k€.
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
24 564 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 84%. El nivel de deuda es alto: el margen de negociación con los bancos se reduce. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 41%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
83.854%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2021
2022
2023
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
128.277
111.035
95.435
83.854
Autonomía financiera
27.178
30.213
34.513
41.251
Capacidad de reembolso
None
None
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
83.852024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.46
Méd: 23.95
Q3: 69.2
Average
En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS (83.85) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Autonomía financiera
41.25%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 21.34%
Méd: 45.54%
Q3: 63.3%
Average+8 pts durante 3 años
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS (41.2%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 186.84. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
186.842
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2021
2022
2023
2024
Ratio de liquidez
138.49
153.76
167.652
186.842
Cobertura de intereses
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
186.842024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 142.55
Méd: 216.97
Q3: 327.22
Average+9 pts durante 3 años
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS (186.84) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Positionnement de GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers
Estimación de valoración
Based on 147 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS is estimated at
111 265 €
(range 38 921€ - 254 232€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
147 transactions
38k€111k€254k€
111 265 €Range: 38 921€ - 254 232€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
24 564 €
×
4.5x
=111 265 €
Range: 38 921€ - 254 233€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 147 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers)
Compare GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS
What is the revenue of GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS ?
The revenue of GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS profitable?
Yes, GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS generated a net profit of 25 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS ?
The headquarters of GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS is located in DEUX-GROSNES (69860), in the department Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS ?
The tax return of GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS operate?
GARAGE DU HAUT BEAUJOLAIS operates in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers (NAF code 45.20A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico