Empleados: 11 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 1960-01-01 (66 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Fabrication d’articles de joaillerie et bijouterieUbicación: SAINT-CLAUDE (39200), Jura
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA is a French company
founded 66 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication d’articles de joaillerie et bijouterie.
Based in SAINT-CLAUDE (39200),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 119 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA (SIREN 646050054)
Indicador
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Ingresos
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Resultado neto
118 540 €
285 781 €
323 758 €
571 029 €
182 770 €
60 939 €
186 663 €
2 255 €
-29 462 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Margen neto
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2024, ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA genera un resultado neto positivo de 119 k€.
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
118 540 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 0%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 91%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
0.284%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
47.281
36.779
17.478
9.314
3.619
0.547
0.381
0.441
0.284
Autonomía financiera
57.573
65.58
76.504
69.228
79.0
74.312
89.803
86.566
91.178
Capacidad de reembolso
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
0.282024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.57
Méd: 9.67
Q3: 48.77
Excelente
En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PON... (0.28) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio bajo indica una estructura financiera sólida con poca dependencia de los acreedores.
Autonomía financiera
91.18%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 11.12%
Méd: 45.04%
Q3: 71.21%
Excelente
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PON... (91.2%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 1035.70. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
1035.696
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Ratio de liquidez
447.126
591.652
668.671
313.325
440.674
344.208
901.308
681.04
1035.696
Cobertura de intereses
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
1035.72024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 194.32
Méd: 312.53
Q3: 555.86
Excelente
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PON... (1035.70) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.
Positionnement de ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Fabrication d’articles de joaillerie et bijouterie
Estimación de valoración
Based on 101 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA is estimated at
330 273 €
(range 91 920€ - 674 838€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
101 transactions
91k€330k€674k€
330 273 €Range: 91 920€ - 674 838€
Section all-time
Aggregated at NAF section level
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
118 540 €
×
2.8x
=330 274 €
Range: 91 920€ - 674 839€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 101 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication d’articles de joaillerie et bijouterie)
Compare ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA
What is the revenue of ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA ?
The revenue of ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA profitable?
Yes, ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA generated a net profit of 119 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA ?
The headquarters of ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA is located in SAINT-CLAUDE (39200), in the department Jura.
Where to find the tax return of ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA ?
The tax return of ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA operate?
ETABLISSEMENTS ULYSSE PONCET SA operates in the sector Fabrication d’articles de joaillerie et bijouterie (NAF code 32.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico