Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

DES ROCHES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

DES ROCHES is a French company founded 42 years ago, specialized in the sector Culture de céréales (à l'exception du riz), de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses. Based in CHABRILLAN (26400), this company of category PME shows in 2025 a net income positive of 753 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - DES ROCHES (SIREN 330127952)
Indicador 2025
Ingresos N/C
Resultado neto 753 252 €
EBITDA N/C
Margen neto N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2025, DES ROCHES genera un resultado neto positivo de 753 k€.

Resultado neto (2025) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

753 252 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 46%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 66%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2025) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

46.362%

Autonomía financiera (2025) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

65.997%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2025) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

41.7%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
DES ROCHES

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
46.36 2025
2025
Q1: 13.31
Méd: 53.8
Q3: 115.3
Bueno

En 2025, el ratio de endeudamiento de DES ROCHES (46.36) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.

Autonomía financiera
66.0% 2025
2025
Q1: 22.16%
Méd: 40.47%
Q3: 59.86%
Excelente

En 2025, el autonomía financiera de DES ROCHES (66.0%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 1683.59. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2025) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

1683.59

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
DES ROCHES

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
1683.59 2025
2025
Q1: 162.21
Méd: 321.44
Q3: 506.81
Excelente

En 2025, el ratio de liquidez de DES ROCHES (1683.59) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.

Positionnement de DES ROCHES dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Culture de céréales (à l'exception du riz), de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses

Estimación de valoración

Based on 138 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of DES ROCHES is estimated at 1 840 894 € (range 806 187€ - 6 094 764€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
138 transactions
806k€ 1840k€ 6094k€
1 840 894 € Range: 806 187€ - 6 094 764€
Section all-time Aggregated at NAF section level

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
753 252 € × 2.4x = 1 840 895 €
Range: 806 188€ - 6 094 765€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 138 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Culture de céréales (à l'exception du riz), de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses)

Compare DES ROCHES with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about DES ROCHES

What is the revenue of DES ROCHES ?

The revenue of DES ROCHES is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is DES ROCHES profitable?

Yes, DES ROCHES generated a net profit of 753 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of DES ROCHES ?

The headquarters of DES ROCHES is located in CHABRILLAN (26400), in the department Drome.

Where to find the tax return of DES ROCHES ?

The tax return of DES ROCHES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does DES ROCHES operate?

DES ROCHES operates in the sector Culture de céréales (à l'exception du riz), de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses (NAF code 01.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.