Empleados: NN (None)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: ETIFecha de creación: 2023-09-04 (2 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) de cuirs et peauxUbicación: BOURG-EN-BRESSE (01000), Ain
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
CUIRS DE CARACTERRE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CUIRS DE CARACTERRE is a French company
founded 2 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) de cuirs et peaux.
Based in BOURG-EN-BRESSE (01000),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a revenue of 7.0 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - CUIRS DE CARACTERRE (SIREN 979220498)
Indicador
2024
Ingresos
7 025 354 €
Resultado neto
424 €
EBITDA
761 €
Margen neto
0.0%
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
In 2024, CUIRS DE CARACTERRE achieves revenue of 7.0 M€. After deducting consumption (6.7 M€), gross margin stands at 362 k€, i.e. a rate of 5%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 761 €, representing 0.0% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 424 €, i.e. 0.0% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Ingresos (2024)
?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida
7 025 354 €
Margen bruto (2024)
?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas
361 747 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable
761 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones
566 €
Resultado neto (2024)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 2%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 1%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.4 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 0.0% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2024)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
2.187%
Autonomía financiera (2024)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia CUIRS DE CARACTERRE
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2024
Ratio de endeudamiento
2.187
Autonomía financiera
0.771
Capacidad de reembolso
0.373
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
0.009%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
2.192024
2024
Q1: 1.85
Méd: 24.85
Q3: 69.86
Good
In 2024, the debt ratio of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE (2.19) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
0.77%2024
2024
Q1: 44.62%
Méd: 58.34%
Q3: 86.56%
Watch
In 2024, the financial autonomy of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE (0.8%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.
Repayment capacity
0.37 years2024
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.53 years
Q3: 3.14 years
Good
In 2024, the repayment capacity of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE (0.37) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Ratios de liquidez
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 100.45. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Ratio de liquidez (2024)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
100.449
Cobertura de intereses (2024)
?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez CUIRS DE CARACTERRE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2024
Ratio de liquidez
100.449
Cobertura de intereses
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
100.452024
2024
Q1: 316.79
Méd: 434.75
Q3: 1262.15
Watch
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE (100.45) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2024
Q1: -0.25x
Méd: 0.21x
Q3: 3.99x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 63 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 63 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Inventory turnover is 32 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 43 days of revenue, i.e. 842 k€ to permanently finance.
NFR de explotación (2024)
?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada Positivo = necesidad de financiación
842 059 €
Crédito clientes (2024)
?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno 45-60j : Medio > 60j : Largo
0 j
Crédito proveedores (2024)
?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería
63 j
Rotación de inventario (2024)
?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación
32 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2024)
?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante
43 j
Evolución del NFR y plazos CUIRS DE CARACTERRE
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2024
BFR d'exploitation
842 059 €
Rotación de inventario (días)
32
Crédit clients (jours)
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
63
Positionnement de CUIRS DE CARACTERRE dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) de cuirs et peaux
Estimación de valoración
Based on 178 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE is estimated at
321 880 €
(range 208 178€ - 476 793€).
With an EBITDA of 761€, the sector multiple of 0.9x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.15x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
178 transactions
208k€321k€476k€
321 880 €Range: 208 178€ - 476 793€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
761 €×0.9x
Estimation674 €
234€ - 2 193€
Revenue Multiple30%
7 025 354 €×0.15x
Estimation1 071 194 €
693 338€ - 1 583 757€
Net Income Multiple20%
424 €×2.2x
Estimation929 €
299€ - 2 853€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 178 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) de cuirs et peaux)
Compare CUIRS DE CARACTERRE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about CUIRS DE CARACTERRE
What is the revenue of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE ?
The revenue of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE in 2024 is 7.0 M€.
Is CUIRS DE CARACTERRE profitable?
Yes, CUIRS DE CARACTERRE generated a net profit of 424€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE ?
The headquarters of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE is located in BOURG-EN-BRESSE (01000), in the department Ain.
Where to find the tax return of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE ?
The tax return of CUIRS DE CARACTERRE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CUIRS DE CARACTERRE operate?
CUIRS DE CARACTERRE operates in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) de cuirs et peaux (NAF code 46.24Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico