Empleados: 11 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 2010-10-11 (15 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Autres enseignementsUbicación: PARIS (75006), Paris
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE is a French company
founded 15 years ago,
specialized in the sector Autres enseignements.
Based in PARIS (75006),
this company of category PME
shows in 2019 a net income positive of 90 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE (SIREN 527539001)
Indicador
2019
2018
2017
Ingresos
N/C
N/C
N/C
Resultado neto
89 717 €
-97 818 €
86 770 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
Margen neto
N/C
N/C
N/C
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2019, COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE genera un resultado neto positivo de 90 k€. Evolución 2017-2019: 87 k€ -> 90 k€.
Resultado neto (2019)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
89 717 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 0%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 32%. El equilibrio entre fondos propios y deuda es satisfactorio.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2019)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
0.0%
Autonomía financiera (2019)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2017
2018
2019
Ratio de endeudamiento
0.697
0.0
0.0
Autonomía financiera
31.585
8.129
32.011
Capacidad de reembolso
None
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
0.02019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 3.44
Q3: 56.48
Excelente
En 2019, el ratio de endeudamiento de COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SA... (0.00) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio bajo indica una estructura financiera sólida con poca dependencia de los acreedores.
Autonomía financiera
32.01%2019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 0.79%
Méd: 23.05%
Q3: 55.86%
Bueno
En 2019, el autonomía financiera de COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SA... (32.0%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 82.78. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2019)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
82.784
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2017
2018
2019
Ratio de liquidez
166.104
60.24
82.784
Cobertura de intereses
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
82.782019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 101.9
Méd: 186.78
Q3: 367.37
Vigilar-24 pts durante 3 años
En 2019, el ratio de liquidez de COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SA... (82.78) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio inferior a 1 puede señalar tensiones potenciales de flujo de caja.
Positionnement de COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Autres enseignements
Estimación de valoración
Based on 134 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE is estimated at
263 495 €
(range 98 304€ - 1 424 984€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2019
134 transactions
98k€263k€1424k€
263 495 €Range: 98 304€ - 1 424 984€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
89 717 €
×
2.9x
=263 495 €
Range: 98 304€ - 1 424 984€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 134 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Autres enseignements)
Compare COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE
What is the revenue of COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE ?
The revenue of COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE profitable?
Yes, COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE generated a net profit of 90 k€ in 2019.
Where is the headquarters of COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE ?
The headquarters of COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE is located in PARIS (75006), in the department Paris.
Where to find the tax return of COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE ?
The tax return of COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE operate?
COURS ETIENNE GEOFFROY SAINT HILAIRE operates in the sector Autres enseignements (NAF code 85.59B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico