Empleados: 01 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: SCA (commandite par actions)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 2016-02-22 (10 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Transports urbains et suburbains de voyageursUbicación: AUBERVILLIERS (93300), Seine-Saint-Denis
CELINE TRANSPORT : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CELINE TRANSPORT is a French company
founded 10 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports urbains et suburbains de voyageurs.
Based in AUBERVILLIERS (93300),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a revenue of 51 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - CELINE TRANSPORT (SIREN 818638140)
Indicador
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
Ingresos
50 817 €
52 116 €
53 668 €
45 629 €
43 693 €
40 999 €
19 327 €
Resultado neto
8 461 €
1 714 €
11 099 €
21 361 €
395 €
625 €
-9 193 €
EBITDA
7 122 €
2 450 €
10 840 €
21 361 €
396 €
695 €
-15 087 €
Margen neto
16.6%
3.3%
20.7%
46.8%
0.9%
1.5%
-47.6%
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
In 2023, CELINE TRANSPORT achieves revenue of 51 k€. Over the period 2016-2023, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +14.8%. Slight decline of -2% vs 2022. After deducting consumption (4 k€), gross margin stands at 46 k€, i.e. a rate of 91%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 7 k€, representing 14.0% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +9.3 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This level of operating margin is satisfactory for the sector. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 8 k€, i.e. 16.6% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Ingresos (2023)
?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida
50 817 €
Margen bruto (2023)
?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas
46 394 €
EBITDA (2023)
?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable
7 122 €
EBIT (2023)
?
EBIT (Resultado de explotación)
Definición
Resultado operativo, incluyendo amortizaciones y provisiones.
Fórmula
EBITDA - Amortizaciones y provisiones + Reversiones
8 691 €
Resultado neto (2023)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 12%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 10%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Cash flow represents 16.6% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2023)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
11.722%
Autonomía financiera (2023)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Fórmula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretación
Cuanto mayor sea el ratio, más liquidez genera la empresa
16.65%
Capacidad de reembolso (2023)
?
Capacidad de reembolso
Definición
Número de años necesarios para reembolsar las deudas con el flujo de caja.
Fórmula
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretación
< 3 años : Excelente 3-5 años : Correcto > 5 años : Attention
0.0
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia CELINE TRANSPORT
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Ratio de endeudamiento
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
11.722
Autonomía financiera
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
10.124
Capacidad de reembolso
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
-42.314%
1.524%
0.904%
46.812%
20.681%
3.289%
16.65%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
11.722023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 0.28
Q3: 28.2
Average+35 pts durante 3 años
In 2023, the debt ratio of CELINE TRANSPORT (11.72) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
10.12%2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 6.72%
Méd: 21.65%
Q3: 47.54%
Average+6 pts durante 3 años
In 2023, the financial autonomy of CELINE TRANSPORT (10.1%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.0 years2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.14 years
Excellent
In 2023, the repayment capacity of CELINE TRANSPORT (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Ratios de liquidez
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 733.69. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 1.6x. Coverage is limited: any activity downturn would jeopardize interest payments.
Ratio de liquidez (2023)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
733.691
Cobertura de intereses (2023)
?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez CELINE TRANSPORT
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Ratio de liquidez
None
238.652
424.419
1570.151
630.193
111.012
733.691
Cobertura de intereses
-46.305
10.072
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
1.643
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
733.692023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 102.62
Méd: 136.28
Q3: 245.84
Excellent
In 2023, the liquidity ratio of CELINE TRANSPORT (733.69) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
1.64x2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 0.98x
Excellent+50 pts durante 3 años
In 2023, the interest coverage of CELINE TRANSPORT (1.6x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 3 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 3 days. WCR is negative (-6 days): operations structurally generate cash. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-133%), freeing up cash.
NFR de explotación (2023)
?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada Positivo = necesidad de financiación
-807 €
Crédito clientes (2023)
?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno 45-60j : Medio > 60j : Largo
0 j
Crédito proveedores (2023)
?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería
3 j
Rotación de inventario (2023)
?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación
0 j
NFR en días de ingresos (2023)
?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante
-6 j
Evolución del NFR y plazos CELINE TRANSPORT
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
BFR d'exploitation
2 419 €
-172 €
570 €
21 479 €
9 381 €
-2 092 €
-807 €
Rotación de inventario (días)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
0
0
0
0
0
31
3
Positionnement de CELINE TRANSPORT dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Transports urbains et suburbains de voyageurs
Estimación de valoración
Based on 206 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of CELINE TRANSPORT is estimated at
28 337 €
(range 12 337€ - 55 558€).
With an EBITDA of 7 122€, the sector multiple of 4.2x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.48x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2023
206 transactions
12k€28k€55k€
28 337 €Range: 12 337€ - 55 558€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
7 122 €×4.2x
Estimation29 980 €
14 324€ - 56 079€
Revenue Multiple30%
50 817 €×0.48x
Estimation24 489 €
9 766€ - 43 521€
Net Income Multiple20%
8 461 €×3.5x
Estimation30 006 €
11 230€ - 72 314€
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 206 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports urbains et suburbains de voyageurs)
Compare CELINE TRANSPORT with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, CELINE TRANSPORT generated a net profit of 8 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of CELINE TRANSPORT ?
The headquarters of CELINE TRANSPORT is located in AUBERVILLIERS (93300), in the department Seine-Saint-Denis.
Where to find the tax return of CELINE TRANSPORT ?
The tax return of CELINE TRANSPORT is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CELINE TRANSPORT operate?
CELINE TRANSPORT operates in the sector Transports urbains et suburbains de voyageurs (NAF code 49.31Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico