CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE is a French company founded 37 years ago, specialized in the sector Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires. Based in BUIRE (02500), this company of category PME shows in 2021 a revenue of 3.8 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE (SIREN 350570941)
Indicador 2024 2023 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Ingresos N/C N/C 3 754 705 € 4 363 376 € 3 241 792 € 2 905 535 € 3 280 031 €
Resultado neto 360 727 € 236 583 € 276 056 € 329 878 € 315 245 € 270 061 € 317 381 €
EBITDA N/C N/C 454 996 € 492 978 € 391 307 € 497 072 € 15 946 €
Margen neto N/C N/C 7.4% 7.6% 9.7% 9.3% 9.7%

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2024, CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE genera un resultado neto positivo de 361 k€. Evolución 2017-2024: 317 k€ -> 361 k€.

Resultado neto (2024) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

360 727 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 10%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 59%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2024) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

9.664%

Autonomía financiera (2024) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

59.375%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
9.66 2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 7.62
Méd: 32.33
Q3: 83.27
Bueno

En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ... (9.66) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.

Autonomía financiera
59.38% 2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 20.8%
Méd: 39.12%
Q3: 56.1%
Excelente

En 2024, el autonomía financiera de CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ... (59.4%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.

Capacidad de reembolso
1.06 ans 2021
2021
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.78 ans
Q3: 2.72 ans
Average

En 2021, el capacidad de reembolso de CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ... (1.1 ans) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería.

NFR de explotación (2024) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

0 €

Crédito clientes (2024) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

0 j

Crédito proveedores (2024) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

0 j

Rotación de inventario (2024) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE

Positionnement de CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires

Estimación de valoración

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (22 transactions). This range of 253 579€ to 4 940 376€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
253k€ 799k€ 4940k€
799 702 € Range: 253 579€ - 4 940 376€
NAF 5 année 2024

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 22 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires)

Compare CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE

What is the revenue of CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE ?

The revenue of CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE in 2021 is 3.8 M€.

Is CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE profitable?

Yes, CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE generated a net profit of 361 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE ?

The headquarters of CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE is located in BUIRE (02500), in the department Aisne.

Where to find the tax return of CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE ?

The tax return of CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE operate?

CANALISATION GENIE CIVIL ROUTE operates in the sector Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires (NAF code 43.12A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.