Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS is a French company founded 37 years ago, specialized in the sector Travaux de charpente. Based in MEILHAN-SUR-GARONNE (47180), this company of category PME shows in 2017 a net income positive of 276 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS (SIREN 347661308)
Indicador 2017 2016
Ingresos N/C N/C
Resultado neto 275 856 € -246 960 €
EBITDA N/C N/C
Margen neto N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2017, AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS genera un resultado neto positivo de 276 k€.

Resultado neto (2017) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

275 856 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en -129%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el -56%. Baja autonomía: la empresa depende fuertemente de financiación externa.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2017) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

-129.048%

Autonomía financiera (2017) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

-56.069%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2017) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

34.4%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
-129.05 2017
2016
2017
Q1: 5.83
Méd: 28.2
Q3: 83.71
Excelente

En 2017, el ratio de endeudamiento de AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS (-129.05) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio bajo indica una estructura financiera sólida con poca dependencia de los acreedores.

Autonomía financiera
-56.07% 2017
2016
2017
Q1: 16.61%
Méd: 35.29%
Q3: 53.73%
Vigilar

En 2017, el autonomía financiera de AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS (-56.1%) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Baja autonomía puede limitar la capacidad de inversión y aumentar la vulnerabilidad.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 60.47. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2017) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

60.47

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
60.47 2017
2016
2017
Q1: 130.39
Méd: 184.79
Q3: 269.21
Vigilar

En 2017, el ratio de liquidez de AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS (60.47) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio inferior a 1 puede señalar tensiones potenciales de flujo de caja.

Positionnement de AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Travaux de charpente

Estimación de valoración

Based on 113 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS is estimated at 744 372 € (range 377 844€ - 1 322 772€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2017
113 transactions
377k€ 744k€ 1322k€
744 372 € Range: 377 844€ - 1 322 772€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
275 856 € × 2.7x = 744 373 €
Range: 377 844€ - 1 322 773€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 113 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Travaux de charpente)

Compare AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS

What is the revenue of AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS ?

The revenue of AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS profitable?

Yes, AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS generated a net profit of 276 k€ in 2017.

Where is the headquarters of AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS ?

The headquarters of AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS is located in MEILHAN-SUR-GARONNE (47180), in the department Lot-et-Garonne.

Where to find the tax return of AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS ?

The tax return of AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS operate?

AUX CHARPENTIERS MEILHANAIS operates in the sector Travaux de charpente (NAF code 43.91A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.