AUTOCARS TRANSALEX : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

AUTOCARS TRANSALEX is a French company founded 29 years ago, specialized in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs . Based in CAVAILLON (84300), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a revenue of 649 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - AUTOCARS TRANSALEX (SIREN 412033540)
Indicador 2023 2022 2020 2018 2016
Ingresos N/C 649 406 € 214 002 € 609 931 € 646 128 €
Resultado neto 68 801 € 86 177 € -39 842 € 6 914 € 45 006 €
EBITDA N/C 46 869 € -96 997 € -193 761 € -169 788 €
Margen neto N/C 13.3% -18.6% 1.1% 7.0%

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2023, AUTOCARS TRANSALEX genera un resultado neto positivo de 69 k€. Evolución 2016-2023: 45 k€ -> 69 k€.

Resultado neto (2023) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

68 801 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 57%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 45%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2023) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

56.933%

Autonomía financiera (2023) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

45.287%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
AUTOCARS TRANSALEX

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
56.93 2023
2020
2022
2023
Q1: 0.48
Méd: 31.94
Q3: 85.53
Average -13 pts durante 3 años

En 2023, el ratio de endeudamiento de AUTOCARS TRANSALEX (56.93) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
45.29% 2023
2020
2022
2023
Q1: 15.18%
Méd: 35.54%
Q3: 54.17%
Bueno +38 pts durante 3 años

En 2023, el autonomía financiera de AUTOCARS TRANSALEX (45.3%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Capacidad de reembolso
2.02 ans 2022
2020
2022
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.29 ans
Q3: 2.64 ans
Average +44 pts durante 2 años

En 2022, el capacidad de reembolso de AUTOCARS TRANSALEX (2.0 ans) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería.

NFR de explotación (2023) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

0 €

Crédito clientes (2023) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

0 j

Crédito proveedores (2023) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

0 j

Rotación de inventario (2023) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
AUTOCARS TRANSALEX

Positionnement de AUTOCARS TRANSALEX dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs

Estimación de valoración

Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of AUTOCARS TRANSALEX is estimated at 174 360 € (range 50 771€ - 378 017€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
85 tx
50k€ 174k€ 378k€
174 360 € Range: 50 771€ - 378 017€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
68 801 € × 2.5x = 174 361 €
Range: 50 772€ - 378 017€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Autres transports routiers de voyageurs )

Compare AUTOCARS TRANSALEX with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about AUTOCARS TRANSALEX

What is the revenue of AUTOCARS TRANSALEX ?

The revenue of AUTOCARS TRANSALEX in 2022 is 649 k€.

Is AUTOCARS TRANSALEX profitable?

Yes, AUTOCARS TRANSALEX generated a net profit of 69 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of AUTOCARS TRANSALEX ?

The headquarters of AUTOCARS TRANSALEX is located in CAVAILLON (84300), in the department Vaucluse.

Where to find the tax return of AUTOCARS TRANSALEX ?

The tax return of AUTOCARS TRANSALEX is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does AUTOCARS TRANSALEX operate?

AUTOCARS TRANSALEX operates in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs (NAF code 49.39B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.