ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS is a French company founded 10 years ago, specialized in the sector Gestion de fonds. Based in PARIS (75009), this company of category PME shows in 2025 a revenue of 8 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS (SIREN 813151719)
Indicador 2025 2024 2023 2021 2020 2018 2017
Ingresos 8 123 € 6 634 € 8 782 € N/C N/C N/C N/C
Resultado neto 0 € 0 € 0 € -7 358 € 1 025 € -7 865 € -14 800 €
EBITDA 2 € -2 € -4 € -7 358 € 1 026 € -7 865 € -14 800 €
Margen neto 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% N/C N/C N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

Im Jahr 2025 erzielt ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS einen Umsatz von 8 k€. Die Aktivität bleibt über den Zeitraum stabil (CAGR: -3.8%). Vs 2024, Wachstum von +22% (7 k€ -> 8 k€). Nach Abzug des Verbrauchs (0 €) beträgt die Bruttomarge 8 k€, d.h. eine Rate von 100%. Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, aus der Geschäftstätigkeit Wert zu schaffen. EBITDA (= Bruttomarge - Personalkosten - Steuern) erreicht 2 €, was 0.0% des Umsatzes entspricht. Die operative Marge bleibt fragil und erfordert Kostenwachsamkeit. Das Nettoergebnis ist negativ bei 0 € (0.0% des Umsatzes).

Ingresos (2025) ?
Ingresos
Definición
Importe total de las ventas de bienes y servicios realizadas por la empresa.
Fórmula
Ventas de mercancías + Producción vendida

8 123 €

Margen bruto (2025) ?
Margen bruto
Definición
Diferencia entre los ingresos y el coste de las mercancías vendidas.
Fórmula
Ingresos - Compras consumidas

8 123 €

EBITDA (2025) ?
EBITDA (Excedente bruto de explotación)
Definición
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Fórmula
Valor añadido - Gastos de personal - Impuestos
Interpretación
Positivo = actividad rentable

2 €

Margen EBITDA (2025) ?
Margen EBITDA
Definición
Mide la rentabilidad operativa de la empresa.
Fórmula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretación
> 10% : Buena rentabilidad
5-10% : Media
< 5% : Faible

0.0%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt -68%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht -206%. Geringe Autonomie: Das Unternehmen ist stark von externer Finanzierung abhängig.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2025) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

-68.34%

Autonomía financiera (2025) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

-206.164%

Flujo de caja / Ingresos (2025) ?
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
Definición
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Fórmula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretación
Cuanto mayor sea el ratio, más liquidez genera la empresa

0.0%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
-68.34 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 11.05
Q3: 95.0
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2025 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES... (-68.34). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
-206.16% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 9.66%
Méd: 52.47%
Q3: 89.29%
Average

Im Jahr 2025 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES... (-206.2%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.

Ratios de liquidez

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 60.51. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Ratio de liquidez (2025) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

60.509

Cobertura de intereses (2025) ?
Cobertura de intereses
Definición
Capacidad para cubrir los gastos financieros con el resultado de explotación.
Fórmula
EBIT / Gastos financieros
Interpretación
> 3 : Confortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Riesgo

0.0

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
60.51 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 117.38
Méd: 584.94
Q3: 4158.66
Beobachten

Im Jahr 2025 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES... (60.51). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis unter 1 kann auf potenzielle Liquiditätsspannungen hinweisen.

Zinsdeckung
0.0x 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: -76.3x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 0.0x
Gut

Im Jahr 2025 liegt über dem Median der Branche das zinsdeckung von ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES... (0.0x). Dieses Verhältnis gibt an, wie oft das Betriebsergebnis die Zinsaufwendungen deckt. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Necesidad de fondo de rotación (NFR) y plazos de pago

Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke. Durchschnittliche Kundenzahlungsfrist: 676 Tage. Lieferantenfrist: 300 Tage. Die Lücke von 376 Tagen belastet den Cashflow. WCR ist negativ (-170 Tage): Der Betrieb generiert strukturell Liquidität.

NFR de explotación (2025) ?
NFR de explotación
Definición
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Fórmula
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretación
Negativo = tesorería liberada
Positivo = necesidad de financiación

-3 829 €

Crédito clientes (2025) ?
Crédito clientes (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de cobro a clientes.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por cobrar / Ingresos con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
< 45j : Bueno
45-60j : Medio
> 60j : Largo

676 j

Crédito proveedores (2025) ?
Crédito proveedores (días)
Definición
Plazo medio de pago a proveedores.
Fórmula
(Cuentas por pagar / Compras con IVA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto más largo sea el plazo, mejor para la tesorería

300 j

Rotación de inventario (2025) ?
Rotación de inventario (días)
Definición
Duración media de almacenamiento de mercancías o materiales.
Fórmula
(Existencias / Coste de compra) x 360
Interpretación
Cuanto menor sea el ratio, más rápida es la rotación

0 j

NFR en días de ingresos (2025) ?
NFR en días de ingresos
Definición
Expresa el fondo de maniobra operativo en días de facturación.
Fórmula
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretación
Cuantos menos días, mejor gestión del capital circulante

-170 j

Evolución del NFR y plazos
ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS

Positionnement de ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Gestion de fonds

Estimación de valoración

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (40 transactions). This range of 405€ to 5 515€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
Indicative
0k€ 1k€ 5k€
1 185 € Range: 405€ - 5 515€
NAF 5 année 2025

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 40 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Gestion de fonds)

Compare ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS

What is the revenue of ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS ?

The revenue of ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS in 2025 is 8 k€.

Is ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS profitable?

ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS recorded a net loss in 2021.

Where is the headquarters of ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS ?

The headquarters of ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS is located in PARIS (75009), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS ?

The tax return of ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS operate?

ASOS TRANSACTION SERVICES FRANCE SAS operates in the sector Gestion de fonds (NAF code 66.30Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.