Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

A LEHMANN ET CIE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

A LEHMANN ET CIE is a French company founded 63 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles. Based in WINGERSHEIM LES QUATRE BANS (67170), this company of category PME shows in 2023 a net income positive of 42 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - A LEHMANN ET CIE (SIREN 638503094)
Indicador 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Ingresos N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Resultado neto 42 022 € 24 928 € 30 179 € 61 048 € 20 671 € 29 741 € 26 612 € 43 840 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Margen neto N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Ingresos y cuenta de resultados

En 2023, A LEHMANN ET CIE genera un resultado neto positivo de 42 k€. Evolución 2016-2023: 44 k€ -> 42 k€.

Resultado neto (2023) ?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios

42 022 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Mostrar :

Activo

Chargement des données...

Pasivo

Chargement des données...

Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 41%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 50%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Ratio de endeudamiento (2023) ?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderado
> 100% : Alto

41.075%

Autonomía financiera (2023) ?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Fórmula
(Fondos propios / Total balance) x 100
Interpretación
> 30% : Buena autonomía
20-30% : Media
< 20% : Faible

49.999%

Ratio de obsolescencia (2023) ?
Ratio de obsolescencia
Definición
Mide el grado de desgaste del inmovilizado material.
Fórmula
Amortización acumulada / Inmovilizado bruto x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Activos recientes
50-70% : Desgaste normal
> 70% : Activos envejecidos

1.6%

Evolución de indicadores de solvencia
A LEHMANN ET CIE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
41.08 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 5.45
Méd: 21.84
Q3: 56.4
Average

En 2023, el ratio de endeudamiento de A LEHMANN ET CIE (41.08) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
50.0% 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 27.58%
Méd: 46.12%
Q3: 58.97%
Bueno +13 pts durante 3 años

En 2023, el autonomía financiera de A LEHMANN ET CIE (50.0%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Ratios de liquidez

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 302.02. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Ratio de liquidez (2023) ?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno
1-1.5 : Correcto
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

302.016

Evolución de indicadores de liquidez
A LEHMANN ET CIE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
302.02 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 145.03
Méd: 201.25
Q3: 302.95
Bueno +16 pts durante 3 años

En 2023, el ratio de liquidez de A LEHMANN ET CIE (302.02) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Positionnement de A LEHMANN ET CIE dans son secteur

Comparación con el sector Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles

Estimación de valoración

Based on 100 transactions of similar company sales in 2023, the value of A LEHMANN ET CIE is estimated at 175 424 € (range 84 286€ - 398 690€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
100 transactions
84k€ 175k€ 398k€
175 424 € Range: 84 286€ - 398 690€
NAF 5 année 2023

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
42 022 € × 4.2x = 175 425 €
Range: 84 287€ - 398 691€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Evolución de la valoración

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 100 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles)

Compare A LEHMANN ET CIE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about A LEHMANN ET CIE

What is the revenue of A LEHMANN ET CIE ?

The revenue of A LEHMANN ET CIE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is A LEHMANN ET CIE profitable?

Yes, A LEHMANN ET CIE generated a net profit of 42 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of A LEHMANN ET CIE ?

The headquarters of A LEHMANN ET CIE is located in WINGERSHEIM LES QUATRE BANS (67170), in the department Bas-Rhin.

Where to find the tax return of A LEHMANN ET CIE ?

The tax return of A LEHMANN ET CIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does A LEHMANN ET CIE operate?

A LEHMANN ET CIE operates in the sector Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles (NAF code 47.78B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.