Empleados: 12 (2023.0)Categoría jurídica: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Tamaño: PMEFecha de creación: 1990-07-10 (35 años)Estado: ActivaSector de actividad: Transports routiers de fret de proximitéUbicación: MORLAAS (64160), Pyrenees-Atlantiques
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
3 B MESSAGERIES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
3 B MESSAGERIES is a French company
founded 35 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité.
Based in MORLAAS (64160),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a net income positive of 31 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - 3 B MESSAGERIES (SIREN 379203292)
Indicador
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Ingresos
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Resultado neto
31 396 €
15 775 €
16 776 €
-8 827 €
15 195 €
-103 452 €
-8 384 €
7 532 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Margen neto
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Ingresos y cuenta de resultados
En 2023, 3 B MESSAGERIES genera un resultado neto positivo de 31 k€. Evolución 2016-2023: 8 k€ -> 31 k€.
Resultado neto (2023)
?
Resultado neto
Definición
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Fórmula
Resultado corriente + Resultado excepcional - Impuesto sobre beneficios
31 396 €
Chargement du compte de résultat...
Cuenta de resultados
Poste
Importe
% CA
Evolución
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Mostrar :
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Activo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Bruto
Amort.
Neto
%
Evolución
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Pasivo
Chargement des données...
Poste
Ejercicio
%
Evolución
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Ratios de solvencia y endeudamiento
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 79%. El nivel de deuda es alto: el margen de negociación con los bancos se reduce. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 21%. El equilibrio entre fondos propios y deuda es satisfactorio.
Ratio de endeudamiento (2023)
?
Ratio de endeudamiento
Definición
Mide la proporción de deuda respecto a los fondos propios.
Fórmula
(Deuda financiera / Fondos propios) x 100
Interpretación
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderado > 100% : Alto
79.434%
Autonomía financiera (2023)
?
Autonomía financiera
Definición
Porcentaje de fondos propios en la financiación total.
Evolución de indicadores de solvencia 3 B MESSAGERIES
Visualización creada con numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Ajustes : Ministère de l'Économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Ratio de endeudamiento
26.895
49.111
123.614
86.111
90.224
85.955
88.863
79.434
Autonomía financiera
31.908
27.84
16.401
16.671
16.914
17.518
18.645
20.773
Capacidad de reembolso
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Flujo de caja / Ingresos
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
79.432023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 1.5
Méd: 28.16
Q3: 91.33
Average
En 2023, el ratio de endeudamiento de 3 B MESSAGERIES (79.43) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Autonomía financiera
20.77%2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 12.41%
Méd: 31.01%
Q3: 50.4%
Average
En 2023, el autonomía financiera de 3 B MESSAGERIES (20.8%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Ratios de liquidez
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 119.57. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Ratio de liquidez (2023)
?
Ratio de liquidez
Definición
Capacidad para pagar las deudas a corto plazo con el activo circulante.
Fórmula
Activo circulante / Pasivo circulante
Interpretación
> 1.5 : Muy bueno 1-1.5 : Correcto < 1 : Risque de liquidité
119.571
Evolución de indicadores de liquidez 3 B MESSAGERIES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicador
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Ratio de liquidez
135.755
120.751
125.065
112.342
109.774
106.107
117.227
119.571
Cobertura de intereses
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
119.572023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 119.95
Méd: 170.24
Q3: 259.15
Average
En 2023, el ratio de liquidez de 3 B MESSAGERIES (119.57) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Positionnement de 3 B MESSAGERIES dans son secteur
Comparación con el sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité
Estimación de valoración
Based on 53 transactions of similar company sales
in 2023,
the value of 3 B MESSAGERIES is estimated at
52 538 €
(range 23 463€ - 238 778€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2023
53 tx
23k€52k€238k€
52 538 €Range: 23 463€ - 238 778€
NAF 5 année 2023
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
31 396 €
×
1.7x
=52 538 €
Range: 23 463€ - 238 779€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Evolución de la valoración
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 53 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)
Compare 3 B MESSAGERIES with other companies in the same sector:
The revenue of 3 B MESSAGERIES is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is 3 B MESSAGERIES profitable?
Yes, 3 B MESSAGERIES generated a net profit of 31 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of 3 B MESSAGERIES ?
The headquarters of 3 B MESSAGERIES is located in MORLAAS (64160), in the department Pyrenees-Atlantiques.
Where to find the tax return of 3 B MESSAGERIES ?
The tax return of 3 B MESSAGERIES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does 3 B MESSAGERIES operate?
3 B MESSAGERIES operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Gire su teléfono en modo horizontal para ver el gráfico