ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE is a French company founded 36 years ago, specialized in the sector Analyses, essais et inspections techniques. Based in ESCRENNES (45300), this company of category ETI shows in 2024 a revenue of 300 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE (SIREN 351205406)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue 299 907 € 269 958 € 285 707 € 248 371 € 333 475 € 280 217 € 266 870 € 260 231 € 246 657 €
Net income 81 392 € 78 885 € 83 985 € -309 117 € 78 297 € 49 429 € -18 061 € 856 € 25 578 €
EBITDA 94 213 € 96 805 € 106 542 € 74 101 € 126 639 € 60 637 € 103 886 € 97 346 € 78 126 €
Net margin 27.1% 29.2% 29.4% -124.5% 23.5% 17.6% -6.8% 0.3% 10.4%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE achieves revenue of 300 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +2.5%). Vs 2023, growth of +11% (270 k€ -> 300 k€). After deducting consumption (9 k€), gross margin stands at 291 k€, i.e. a rate of 97%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 94 k€, representing 31.4% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (+11%), EBITDA varies by -3%, reducing margin by 4.4 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 81 k€, i.e. 27.1% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Revenue (2024) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

299 907 €

Gross margin (2024) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

290 631 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

94 213 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

71 863 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

81 392 €

EBITDA margin (2024) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

31.4%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -10%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Cash flow represents 34.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

0.0%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

-10.164%

Cash flow / Revenue (2024) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

34.507%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

0.0

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

28.3%

Solvency indicators evolution
ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
0.0 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 9.99
Q3: 48.5
Excellent

In 2024, the debt ratio of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.

Financial autonomy
-10.16% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 11.63%
Med: 34.78%
Q3: 58.76%
Watch

In 2024, the financial autonomy of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE (-10.2%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.

Repayment capacity
0.0 years 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.87 years
Excellent

In 2024, the repayment capacity of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 540.14. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

540.143

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

0.0

Liquidity indicators evolution
ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
540.14 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 133.14
Med: 205.95
Q3: 337.03
Excellent +9 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE (540.14) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
0.0x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.02x
Q3: 2.48x
Average -12 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the interest coverage of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 22 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 121 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 99 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 482 days of revenue, i.e. 401 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +954%, requiring additional financing.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

401 138 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

22 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

121 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR in days of revenue (2024) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

482 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE

Positioning of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE in its sector

Comparison with sector Analyses, essais et inspections techniques

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (41 transactions). This range of 45 488€ to 386 987€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
45k€ 227k€ 386k€
227 043 € Range: 45 488€ - 386 987€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 41 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Analyses, essais et inspections techniques)

Compare ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE

What is the revenue of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE ?

The revenue of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE in 2024 is 300 k€.

Is ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE profitable?

Yes, ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE generated a net profit of 81 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE ?

The headquarters of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE is located in ESCRENNES (45300), in the department Loiret.

Where to find the tax return of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE ?

The tax return of ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE operate?

ZINQ TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE operates in the sector Analyses, essais et inspections techniques (NAF code 71.20B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.