Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: NoneCreation date: 1994-07-01 (31 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Activités de soutien aux culturesLocation: VAUVERT (30600), Gard
VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES is a French company
founded 31 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités de soutien aux cultures.
Based in VAUVERT (30600),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 512 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES (SIREN 397612474)
Indicator
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
511 609 €
477 263 €
488 941 €
563 119 €
514 975 €
534 134 €
Net income
-22 782 €
4 473 €
10 729 €
8 802 €
25 927 €
23 630 €
EBITDA
-7 712 €
-44 767 €
-6 162 €
-20 678 €
30 210 €
15 834 €
Net margin
-4.5%
0.9%
2.2%
1.6%
5.0%
4.4%
Revenue and income statement
En 2022, VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES alcanza unos ingresos de 512 k€. La actividad permanece estable durante el período (TCAC: -0.9%). Vs 2021: +7%. Tras deducir el consumo (113 k€), el margen bruto se sitúa en 399 k€, es decir, una tasa del 78%. El EBITDA alcanza -8 k€, representando el -1.5% de los ingresos. Efecto tijera positivo: el margen EBITDA mejora en +7.9 puntos. Un EBITDA negativo significa que las operaciones no cubren los gastos corrientes. El resultado neto es negativo en -23 k€ (-4.5% de los ingresos).
Revenue (2022)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
511 609 €
Gross margin (2022)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
398 954 €
EBITDA (2022)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
-7 712 €
EBIT (2022)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-20 507 €
Net income (2022)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-22 782 €
EBITDA margin (2022)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
-1.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 64%. La deuda permanece bajo control. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 45%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.
Debt ratio (2022)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
64.357%
Financial autonomy (2022)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
45.457%
Cash flow / Revenue (2022)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
-2.149%
Repayment capacity (2022)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
-7.728
Asset age ratio (2022)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Debt ratio
22.163
23.512
46.873
33.253
45.359
64.357
Financial autonomy
47.293
49.953
52.53
60.145
48.203
45.457
Repayment capacity
2.162
0.538
-1.111
-7.929
-1.859
-7.728
Cash flow / Revenue
2.669%
5.593%
-7.017%
-1.382%
-9.556%
-2.149%
Sector positioning
Ratio de endeudamiento
64.362022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 26.89
Med: 143.31
Q3: 451.03
Bueno+7 pts over 3 years
En 2022, el ratio de endeudamiento de VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES (64.36) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.
Autonomía financiera
45.46%2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 10.21%
Med: 28.56%
Q3: 53.33%
Bueno-8 pts over 3 years
En 2022, el autonomía financiera de VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES (45.5%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Capacidad de reembolso
-7.73 ans2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 0.04 ans
Med: 2.31 ans
Q3: 4.9 ans
Excelente
En 2022, el capacidad de reembolso de VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES (-7.7 an) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Una capacidad corta refleja deuda controlada y buena generación de efectivo.
Liquidity ratios
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 205.01. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Liquidity ratio (2022)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
205.006
Interest coverage (2022)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
-40.962
Liquidity indicators evolution VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Liquidity ratio
179.946
183.301
215.608
312.052
220.084
205.006
Interest coverage
11.229
5.548
-5.349
-9.786
-3.065
-40.962
Sector positioning
Ratio de liquidez
205.012022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 106.24
Med: 186.86
Q3: 340.05
Bueno-16 pts over 3 years
En 2022, el ratio de liquidez de VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES (205.01) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Cobertura de intereses
-40.96x2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 2.14x
Q3: 5.28x
Vigilar
En 2022, el cobertura de intereses de VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES (-41.0x) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Baja cobertura puede indicar fragilidad ante variaciones de tipos o ingresos.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 93 días. Plazo proveedores: 46 días. El desfase de 47 días pesa sobre la tesorería. La rotación de existencias es de 34 días. Rotación rápida, señal de buena gestión de existencias. El FM representa 130 días de ingresos. En 2017-2022, el FM aumentó en +30%.
Operating WCR (2022)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
184 292 €
Customer credit (2022)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
93 j
Supplier credit (2022)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
46 j
Inventory turnover (2022)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
34 j
WCR in days of revenue (2022)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
130 j
WCR and payment terms evolution VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Operating WCR
141 252 €
223 381 €
162 556 €
139 417 €
140 797 €
184 292 €
Inventory turnover (days)
25
46
36
39
55
34
Customer payment term (days)
91
110
75
68
44
93
Supplier payment term (days)
47
70
24
19
70
46
Positioning of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES in its sector
Comparison with sector Activités de soutien aux cultures
Valuation estimate
Based on 50 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES is estimated at
187 714 €
(range 60 628€ - 346 815€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.37x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2022
50 tx
60k€187k€346k€
187 714 €Range: 60 628€ - 346 815€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
511 609 €
×
0.37x
=187 714 €
Range: 60 628€ - 346 816€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 50 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités de soutien aux cultures)
Compare VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES
What is the revenue of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES ?
The revenue of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES in 2022 is 512 k€.
Is VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES profitable?
VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES recorded a net loss in 2022.
Where is the headquarters of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES ?
The headquarters of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES is located in VAUVERT (30600), in the department Gard.
Where to find the tax return of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES ?
The tax return of VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES operate?
VIALLE TRAVAUX AGRICOLES operates in the sector Activités de soutien aux cultures (NAF code 01.61Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart