Employees: 22 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2013-09-24 (12 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Autres transports routiers de voyageurs Location: ROOST-WARENDIN (59286), Nord
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER is a French company
founded 12 years ago,
specialized in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs .
Based in ROOST-WARENDIN (59286),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a revenue of 2.2 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER (SIREN 797476207)
Indicator
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
2 249 045 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
372 582 €
172 713 €
64 083 €
19 444 €
4 996 €
11 308 €
EBITDA
437 830 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
16.6%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2023, TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER achieves revenue of 2.2 M€. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 2.2 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 438 k€, representing 19.5% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 373 k€, i.e. 16.6% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2023)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
2 249 045 €
Gross margin (2023)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
2 249 045 €
EBITDA (2023)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
437 830 €
EBIT (2023)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
454 902 €
Net income (2023)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
372 582 €
EBITDA margin (2023)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
19.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 17%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 58%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.5 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 14.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2023)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
17.479%
Financial autonomy (2023)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
57.535%
Cash flow / Revenue (2023)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
14.497%
Repayment capacity (2023)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.455
Asset age ratio (2023)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2021
2022
2023
Debt ratio
73.094
44.152
64.255
68.098
43.552
17.479
Financial autonomy
48.777
52.594
48.521
47.957
52.633
57.535
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
0.455
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
14.497%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
17.482023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.48
Med: 31.94
Q3: 85.53
Good-20 pts over 3 years
In 2023, the debt ratio of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER (17.48) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
57.53%2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 15.18%
Med: 35.54%
Q3: 54.17%
Excellent+6 pts over 3 years
In 2023, the financial autonomy of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER (57.5%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.46 years2023
2023
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.29 years
Q3: 1.9 years
Average
In 2023, the repayment capacity of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER (0.46) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 293.55. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.8x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.
Liquidity ratio (2023)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
293.553
Interest coverage (2023)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.795
Liquidity indicators evolution TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2021
2022
2023
Liquidity ratio
199.433
121.604
95.992
375.289
311.843
293.553
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
0.795
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
293.552023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 128.13
Med: 196.99
Q3: 315.66
Good
In 2023, the liquidity ratio of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER (293.55) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
0.8x2023
2023
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.13x
Q3: 3.15x
Good
In 2023, the interest coverage of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER (0.8x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 28 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 40 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 12 days. WCR is negative (-15 days): operations structurally generate cash.
Operating WCR (2023)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-95 225 €
Customer credit (2023)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
28 j
Supplier credit (2023)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
40 j
Inventory turnover (2023)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2023)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-15 j
WCR and payment terms evolution TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2021
2022
2023
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
-95 225 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
28
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
40
Positioning of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER in its sector
Comparison with sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs
Valuation estimate
Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER is estimated at
590 613 €
(range 212 717€ - 1 492 896€).
With an EBITDA of 437 830€, the sector multiple of 1.4x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.14x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2023
85 tx
212k€590k€1492k€
590 613 €Range: 212 717€ - 1 492 896€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
437 830 €×1.4x
Estimation612 878 €
171 987€ - 1 739 238€
Revenue Multiple30%
2 249 045 €×0.14x
Estimation317 765 €
239 115€ - 712 860€
Net Income Multiple20%
372 582 €×2.5x
Estimation944 226 €
274 947€ - 2 047 098€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Autres transports routiers de voyageurs )
Compare TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER
What is the revenue of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER ?
The revenue of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER in 2023 is 2.2 M€.
Is TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER profitable?
Yes, TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER generated a net profit of 373 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER ?
The headquarters of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER is located in ROOST-WARENDIN (59286), in the department Nord.
Where to find the tax return of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER ?
The tax return of TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER operate?
TRANSPORTS ROSE XAVIER operates in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs (NAF code 49.39B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart