Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

TRANSPORTS GLCO : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

TRANSPORTS GLCO is a French company founded 15 years ago, specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité. Based in VER-SUR-MER (14114), this company of category PME shows in 2019 a revenue of 462 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - TRANSPORTS GLCO (SIREN 529881039)
Indicator 2020 2019
Revenue N/C 461 842 €
Net income -538 € 19 100 €
EBITDA N/C 21 388 €
Net margin N/C 4.1%

Revenue and income statement

In 2020, TRANSPORTS GLCO records a net loss of 538 €. This deficit will reduce equity on the balance sheet.

Net income (2020) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

-538 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 86%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 21%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.

Debt ratio (2020) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

86.424%

Financial autonomy (2020) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

20.66%

Asset age ratio (2020) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

22.1%

Solvency indicators evolution
TRANSPORTS GLCO

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
86.42 2020
2019
2020
Q1: 1.93
Med: 32.85
Q3: 105.73
Average -7 pts over 2 years

In 2020, the debt ratio of TRANSPORTS GLCO (86.42) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
20.66% 2020
2019
2020
Q1: 12.89%
Med: 30.57%
Q3: 49.44%
Average

In 2020, the financial autonomy of TRANSPORTS GLCO (20.7%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Repayment capacity
0.89 years 2019
2019
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.01 years
Q3: 1.33 years
Average

In 2019, the repayment capacity of TRANSPORTS GLCO (0.89) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 157.68. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2020) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

157.683

Liquidity indicators evolution
TRANSPORTS GLCO

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
157.68 2020
2019
2020
Q1: 127.98
Med: 181.04
Q3: 267.79
Average -15 pts over 2 years

In 2020, the liquidity ratio of TRANSPORTS GLCO (157.68) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Interest coverage
1.53x 2019
2019
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.06x
Q3: 2.6x
Good

In 2019, the interest coverage of TRANSPORTS GLCO (1.5x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 420 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 161 days. The gap of 259 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow.

Operating WCR (2020) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2020) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

420 j

Supplier credit (2020) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

161 j

Inventory turnover (2020) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
TRANSPORTS GLCO

Positioning of TRANSPORTS GLCO in its sector

Comparison with sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité

Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)

Compare TRANSPORTS GLCO with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about TRANSPORTS GLCO

What is the revenue of TRANSPORTS GLCO ?

The revenue of TRANSPORTS GLCO in 2019 is 462 k€.

Is TRANSPORTS GLCO profitable?

TRANSPORTS GLCO recorded a net loss in 2020.

Where is the headquarters of TRANSPORTS GLCO ?

The headquarters of TRANSPORTS GLCO is located in VER-SUR-MER (14114), in the department Calvados.

Where to find the tax return of TRANSPORTS GLCO ?

The tax return of TRANSPORTS GLCO is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does TRANSPORTS GLCO operate?

TRANSPORTS GLCO operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.