Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1997-07-01 (28 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Transports routiers de fret interurbainsLocation: LA MOTTE-SERVOLEX (73290), Savoie
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS is a French company
founded 28 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret interurbains.
Based in LA MOTTE-SERVOLEX (73290),
this company of category PME
shows in 2016 a revenue of 2.8 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS (SIREN 413105073)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
2 789 493 €
Net income
69 285 €
34 355 €
-65 612 €
47 407 €
24 785 €
129 554 €
13 451 €
26 499 €
18 247 €
54 962 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
13 490 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
2.0%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS generates positive net income of 69 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 55 k€ -> 69 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
69 285 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 43%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 34%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
42.633%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
33.573%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
33.535
92.315
36.955
10.929
18.949
60.558
81.826
86.473
59.02
42.633
Financial autonomy
35.058
26.186
28.716
32.072
40.069
32.378
30.984
28.24
30.703
33.573
Repayment capacity
-6.226
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
-0.598%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
42.632025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 10.1
Med: 40.12
Q3: 90.28
Average-19 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS (42.63) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
33.57%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 24.65%
Med: 39.5%
Q3: 54.09%
Average
In 2025, the financial autonomy of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS (33.6%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 153.79. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
153.795
Liquidity indicators evolution TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
144.635
122.691
129.067
130.3
162.641
155.066
145.434
137.401
136.089
153.795
Interest coverage
9.118
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
153.792025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 134.08
Med: 185.34
Q3: 264.73
Average
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS (153.79) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
323 079 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
56
393
375
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
24
198
266
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Positioning of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS in its sector
Comparison with sector Transports routiers de fret interurbains
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (41 transactions).
This range of 52 657€ to 699 113€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2025
Indicative
52k€298k€699k€
298 256 €Range: 52 657€ - 699 113€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 41 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret interurbains)
Compare TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS
What is the revenue of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS ?
The revenue of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS in 2016 is 2.8 M€.
Is TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS profitable?
Yes, TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS generated a net profit of 69 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS ?
The headquarters of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS is located in LA MOTTE-SERVOLEX (73290), in the department Savoie.
Where to find the tax return of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS ?
The tax return of TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS operate?
TRANSPORTS GAITAZ & FILS operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret interurbains (NAF code 49.41A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart