Employees: 02 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2008-10-08 (17 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Autres transports routiers de voyageurs Location: MARSEILLE (13003), Bouches-du-Rhone
TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE is a French company
founded 17 years ago,
specialized in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs .
Based in MARSEILLE (13003),
this company of category PME
shows in 2017 a revenue of 945 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE (SIREN 508475431)
Indicator
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
944 617 €
936 269 €
Net income
29 202 €
24 551 €
42 976 €
EBITDA
N/C
15 847 €
48 887 €
Net margin
N/C
2.6%
4.6%
Revenue and income statement
In 2018, TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE generates positive net income of 29 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2018: 43 k€ -> 29 k€.
Net income (2018)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
29 202 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 10%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 55%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2018)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
9.548%
Financial autonomy (2018)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
55.343%
Asset age ratio (2018)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
Debt ratio
2.44
12.4
9.548
Financial autonomy
45.702
52.528
55.343
Repayment capacity
0.025
5.361
None
Cash flow / Revenue
3.474%
0.365%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
9.552018
2016
2017
2018
Q1: 1.36
Med: 27.57
Q3: 101.86
Good+6 pts over 3 years
In 2018, the debt ratio of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE (9.55) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
55.34%2018
2016
2017
2018
Q1: 15.9%
Med: 37.56%
Q3: 57.32%
Good+10 pts over 3 years
In 2018, the financial autonomy of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE (55.3%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
5.36 years2017
2016
2017
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.14 years
Q3: 1.56 years
Average+38 pts over 2 years
In 2017, the repayment capacity of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE (5.36) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 161.01. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2018)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
161.008
Liquidity indicators evolution TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
Liquidity ratio
157.061
195.502
161.008
Interest coverage
4.562
12.305
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
161.012018
2016
2017
2018
Q1: 109.65
Med: 176.36
Q3: 291.37
Average-6 pts over 3 years
In 2018, the liquidity ratio of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE (161.01) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
12.3x2017
2016
2017
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.26x
Q3: 4.19x
Excellent
In 2017, the interest coverage of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE (12.3x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 239 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 327 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 88 days of the operating cycle (retail model).
Operating WCR (2018)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2018)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
239 j
Supplier credit (2018)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
327 j
Inventory turnover (2018)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
Operating WCR
145 487 €
108 178 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
52
45
239
Supplier payment term (days)
49
27
327
Positioning of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE in its sector
Comparison with sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs
Valuation estimate
Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE is estimated at
74 005 €
(range 21 549€ - 160 446€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2018
85 tx
21k€74k€160k€
74 005 €Range: 21 549€ - 160 446€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
29 202 €
×
2.5x
=74 006 €
Range: 21 550€ - 160 446€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Autres transports routiers de voyageurs )
Compare TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE
What is the revenue of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE ?
The revenue of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE in 2017 is 945 k€.
Is TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE profitable?
Yes, TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE generated a net profit of 29 k€ in 2018.
Where is the headquarters of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE ?
The headquarters of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE is located in MARSEILLE (13003), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE ?
The tax return of TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE operate?
TRANSPORT 1ERE CLASSE operates in the sector Autres transports routiers de voyageurs (NAF code 49.39B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart